← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Contract Management System

Buyer: West Kent Housing Association →

BuyerWest Kent Housing Association
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Dec 2025

What is being bought

*This notice is for information only as the contract has been awarded* West Kent Housing Association is seeking a supply partner for the provision of a contract management system: Providing a central repository for all supplier contracts, in a consistent format, with straightforward access by contract owners and automated alerts for renewals, performance reviews and termination notice periods. Digitising contract details capture and processing using an AI-powered OCR tool that extracts and registers data directly into the contract management system. Improving data accuracy and reducing manual entry, which minimises errors and frees up staff time for higher-value tasks. Enhancing financial visibility and control, enabling better decision-making and compliance with audit and regulatory requirements. Supporting strategic goals such as operational excellence, digital transformation, and cost efficiency. Enabling the procurement function to support the wider business more effectively and efficiently.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Contract Management System (SaaS)

Statusactive
Value£69,572

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fb25
Latest release ID085228-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 22 2025 09:23:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Dec 2025award, contract085228-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085228-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T09:23:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb25",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
    "name": "West Kent Housing Association"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07851234",
          "name": "OneAdvanced Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "*This notice is for information only as the contract has been awarded* \nWest Kent Housing Association is seeking a supply partner for the provision of a contract management system:\nProviding a central repository for all supplier contracts, in a consistent format, with straightforward access by contract owners and automated alerts for renewals, performance reviews and termination notice periods.\nDigitising contract details capture and processing using an AI-powered OCR tool that extracts and registers data directly into the contract management system.\nImproving data accuracy and reducing manual entry, which minimises errors and frees up staff time for higher-value tasks.\nEnhancing financial visibility and control, enabling better decision-making and compliance with audit and regulatory requirements.\nSupporting strategic goals such as operational excellence, digital transformation, and cost efficiency.\nEnabling the procurement function to support the wider business more effectively and efficiently.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
      "name": "West Kent Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sevenoaks",
        "postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "101 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "26278R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWND-8621-RJPR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07851234",
      "name": "OneAdvanced Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oneadvanced.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07851234",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidmanagementteam@oneadvanced.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract Management System (SaaS)",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 69572
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085228-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085228-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-22T09:23:18Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Dec 2025 · 085228-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "085228-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T09:23:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb25",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
    "name": "West Kent Housing Association"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07851234",
          "name": "OneAdvanced Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb25",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "*This notice is for information only as the contract has been awarded* \nWest Kent Housing Association is seeking a supply partner for the provision of a contract management system:\nProviding a central repository for all supplier contracts, in a consistent format, with straightforward access by contract owners and automated alerts for renewals, performance reviews and termination notice periods.\nDigitising contract details capture and processing using an AI-powered OCR tool that extracts and registers data directly into the contract management system.\nImproving data accuracy and reducing manual entry, which minimises errors and frees up staff time for higher-value tasks.\nEnhancing financial visibility and control, enabling better decision-making and compliance with audit and regulatory requirements.\nSupporting strategic goals such as operational excellence, digital transformation, and cost efficiency.\nEnabling the procurement function to support the wider business more effectively and efficiently.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
      "name": "West Kent Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sevenoaks",
        "postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "101 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "26278R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWND-8621-RJPR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07851234",
      "name": "OneAdvanced Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oneadvanced.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07851234",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidmanagementteam@oneadvanced.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract Management System (SaaS)",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 69572
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085228-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085228-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-22T09:23:18Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}