Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
Oxfordshire County Council requires a professional publisher to deliver the “Live Well Oxfordshire Guide”. The publisher will accept all responsibility for all the publishing costs including printing, paper, reproduction, design and delivery. The Live Well Oxfordshire Guide is produced at no cost to the Council and is funded by the sale of advertising space.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0610e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007586-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 13:02:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007586-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007586-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T13:02:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02769567",
"name": "CARE CHOICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-4817",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF LIVE WELL OXFORDSHIRE GUIDE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oxfordshire County Council requires a professional publisher to deliver the “Live Well Oxfordshire Guide”. The publisher will accept all responsibility for all the publishing costs including printing, paper, reproduction, design and delivery. The Live Well Oxfordshire Guide is produced at no cost to the Council and is funded by the sale of advertising space.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alice Leung",
"email": "alice.leung@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02769567",
"name": "CARE CHOICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "SG8 0HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Valley Court Offices, Lower Road, Royston,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02769567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.werthmann@carechoices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF LIVE WELL OXFORDSHIRE GUIDE",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "5+3 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T13:02:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007586-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T13:02:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02769567",
"name": "CARE CHOICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-4817",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF LIVE WELL OXFORDSHIRE GUIDE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oxfordshire County Council requires a professional publisher to deliver the “Live Well Oxfordshire Guide”. The publisher will accept all responsibility for all the publishing costs including printing, paper, reproduction, design and delivery. The Live Well Oxfordshire Guide is produced at no cost to the Council and is funded by the sale of advertising space.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alice Leung",
"email": "alice.leung@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02769567",
"name": "CARE CHOICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "SG8 0HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Valley Court Offices, Lower Road, Royston,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02769567",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.werthmann@carechoices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF LIVE WELL OXFORDSHIRE GUIDE",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "5+3 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T13:02:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}