Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
Contract details notice in relation to a Contract for the Provision of Air Quality Management system
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058bfe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065368-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 16:35:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065368-2025 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050492-2025 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050476-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065368-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T17:35:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDP-4928-TTDV",
"name": "EarthSense Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Provision of Air Quality Management system",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract details notice in relation to a Contract for the Provision of Air Quality Management system",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Existing provider of equipment, due to technical operational reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.price@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDP-4928-TTDV",
"name": "EarthSense Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester ",
"postalCode": "LE4 5SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "92 Corporation Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDP-4928-TTDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@earthsense.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for the Provision of Air Quality Management system",
"value": {
"amount": 338500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 406200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065368-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065368-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T17:35:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract performance could not appropriately be assessed using KPIs"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065368-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T17:35:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDP-4928-TTDV",
"name": "EarthSense Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Provision of Air Quality Management system",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract details notice in relation to a Contract for the Provision of Air Quality Management system",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Existing provider of equipment, due to technical operational reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.price@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDP-4928-TTDV",
"name": "EarthSense Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester ",
"postalCode": "LE4 5SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "92 Corporation Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDP-4928-TTDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@earthsense.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for the Provision of Air Quality Management system",
"value": {
"amount": 338500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 406200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065368-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065368-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T17:35:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract performance could not appropriately be assessed using KPIs"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050492-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T12:06:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Provision of Air Quality Management system",
"value": {
"amount": 338500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 406200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050492-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050492-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T12:06:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDP-4928-TTDV",
"name": "EarthSense Systems Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Provision of Air Quality Management system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract notice triggering standstill in relation to a Contract for the Provision of Air Quality Management system",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Wilkes",
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDP-4928-TTDV",
"name": "EarthSense Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE4 5SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Space Park Leicester, 92 Corporation Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDP-4928-TTDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@earthsense.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050476-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T11:48:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Provision of Air Quality Management system",
"value": {
"amount": 338500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 406200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050476-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050476-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T11:48:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDP-4928-TTDV",
"name": "EARTHSENSE GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/115",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Provision of Air Quality Management system ",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transparency notice for a Direct Award relating to the Contract for the Provision of Air Quality Management system CCS/25/115",
"riskDetails": "No risks identified via due diligence",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Review and verification of single supplier scenario carried out",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Wilkes",
"email": "sam.wilkes@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDP-4928-TTDV",
"name": "EARTHSENSE GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE4 5SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box LE4 5SP, Spacepark Leicester 92 Corporation, Spacepark Leicester 92 Corporation Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDP-4928-TTDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@earthsense.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}