← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Contract for the Operation of the Winchester City Street Market

Buyer: Winchester City Council →

BuyerWinchester City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 May 2025

What is being bought

Winchester City Council sought to appoint an experienced, creative and forward looking operator to manage its street market in the beautiful and historic centre of Winchester. The appointed operator will provide a high quality curated programme of street markets ensuring that income is maximised whilst creating a high quality visitor experience which supports the local economy. Commitment to sustainability and engagement across Winchester’s varied communities is also required. The market operates Thursday to Saturday and and the first and third Sunday of each month. There is also the opportunity for special themed and seasonal markets such as Easter, early evening markets and specialist touring markets. The contract is for a period of three years with an option to extend annually for up to a further two years.

Delivery location

UKJ36

Categories

Event services 79952000Retail trade services 55900000

Lot details

Lot 1

Winchester City Council sought an innovative and creative market operator to provide a high-quality curated programme of street markets that support the local economy by: • adding vibrancy to the city centre • complementing existing retail activities • increasing footfall supporting city centre businesses • encouraging business start-up and innovation and • minimising the markets’ carbon footprint. The council required an experienced operator to manage its street market for three years ensuring that income is maximised whilst creating a high quality visitor experience. There is also provision to further extend the contract annually for up to a further two years. The Operator will produce a curated programme of street markets which covers Thursday to Saturday and the first and third Sunday of each month as well as the opportunity for special themed and seasonal markets such as Easter and vegan markets.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60%
Cost — 40%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Event servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Event services (79952000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 799,5444 median · 32.9 average (3,829 of 9,544 with a bid count)3.2 average (4,284 of 9,544 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKJ3673 median · 3 average (1 of 7 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Contract for the Operation of the Winchester City Street Market

Statusactive
Value£645,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04706a
Latest release ID028612-2025
Latest release timestampThu May 29 2025 16:32:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 May 2025award, contract028612-2025
17 Jun 2024tender018597-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028612-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-29T17:32:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04706a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-21540",
    "name": "Winchester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028612-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Contract for the Operation of the Winchester City Street Market",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149697",
          "name": " SMT Management Consultants Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WCC/PROC/006",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract also includes an option to extend annually for a further 24 months (2 years)."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Winchester City Council sought an innovative and creative market operator to provide a high-quality curated programme of street markets that support the local economy by:\n•\tadding vibrancy to the city centre\n•\tcomplementing existing retail activities\n•\tincreasing footfall supporting city centre businesses\n•\tencouraging business start-up and innovation and\n•\tminimising the markets’ carbon footprint.\nThe council required an experienced operator to manage its street market for three years ensuring that income is maximised whilst creating a high quality visitor experience. There is also provision to further extend the contract annually for up to a further two years.\nThe Operator will produce a curated programme of street markets which covers Thursday to Saturday and the first and third Sunday of each month as well as the opportunity for special themed and seasonal markets such as Easter and vegan markets.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Winchester"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ36"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79952000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Event services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for the Operation of the Winchester City Street Market",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Winchester City Council sought to appoint an experienced, creative and forward looking operator to manage its street market in the beautiful and historic centre of Winchester.\nThe appointed operator will provide a high quality curated programme of street markets ensuring that income is maximised whilst creating a high quality visitor experience which supports the local economy.\nCommitment to sustainability and engagement across Winchester’s varied communities is also required.\nThe market operates Thursday to Saturday and and the first and third Sunday of each month. There is also the opportunity for special themed and seasonal markets such as Easter, early evening markets and specialist touring markets.\nThe contract is for a period of three years with an option to extend annually for up to a further two years.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55900000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Retail trade services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21540",
      "name": "Winchester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "locality": "Colebrook Street, Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Winchester City Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.winchester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/86482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00609812",
        "legalName": "Winchester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Julie Mahoney",
        "email": "procurement@winchester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1962814908"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149697",
      "name": " SMT Management Consultants Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "locality": "Havant",
        "postalCode": "PO9 2NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 The Oakwood Centre, Downley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7168342",
        "legalName": " SMT Management Consultants Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-75418",
      "name": "London - High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London - High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477156"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21542",
      "name": "Service Lead – Legal Services Winchester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Offices, Colebrook Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Service Lead – Legal Services Winchester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1962840222"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21542",
      "name": "Service Lead - Legal Services Winchester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Offices, Colebrook Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Service Lead - Legal Services Winchester City Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028612-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Contract for the Operation of the Winchester City Street Market",
      "value": {
        "amount": 645000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028612-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 May 2025 · 028612-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028612-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-29T17:32:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04706a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-21540",
    "name": "Winchester City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "028612-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Contract for the Operation of the Winchester City Street Market",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149697",
          "name": " SMT Management Consultants Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WCC/PROC/006",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract also includes an option to extend annually for a further 24 months (2 years)."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Winchester City Council sought an innovative and creative market operator to provide a high-quality curated programme of street markets that support the local economy by:\n•\tadding vibrancy to the city centre\n•\tcomplementing existing retail activities\n•\tincreasing footfall supporting city centre businesses\n•\tencouraging business start-up and innovation and\n•\tminimising the markets’ carbon footprint.\nThe council required an experienced operator to manage its street market for three years ensuring that income is maximised whilst creating a high quality visitor experience. There is also provision to further extend the contract annually for up to a further two years.\nThe Operator will produce a curated programme of street markets which covers Thursday to Saturday and the first and third Sunday of each month as well as the opportunity for special themed and seasonal markets such as Easter and vegan markets.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Winchester"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ36"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79952000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Event services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for the Operation of the Winchester City Street Market",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Winchester City Council sought to appoint an experienced, creative and forward looking operator to manage its street market in the beautiful and historic centre of Winchester.\nThe appointed operator will provide a high quality curated programme of street markets ensuring that income is maximised whilst creating a high quality visitor experience which supports the local economy.\nCommitment to sustainability and engagement across Winchester’s varied communities is also required.\nThe market operates Thursday to Saturday and and the first and third Sunday of each month. There is also the opportunity for special themed and seasonal markets such as Easter, early evening markets and specialist touring markets.\nThe contract is for a period of three years with an option to extend annually for up to a further two years.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "55900000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Retail trade services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21540",
      "name": "Winchester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "locality": "Colebrook Street, Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Winchester City Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.winchester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/86482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00609812",
        "legalName": "Winchester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Julie Mahoney",
        "email": "procurement@winchester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1962814908"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149697",
      "name": " SMT Management Consultants Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "locality": "Havant",
        "postalCode": "PO9 2NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5 The Oakwood Centre, Downley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7168342",
        "legalName": " SMT Management Consultants Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-75418",
      "name": "London - High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London - High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477156"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21542",
      "name": "Service Lead – Legal Services Winchester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Offices, Colebrook Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Service Lead – Legal Services Winchester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1962840222"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21542",
      "name": "Service Lead - Legal Services Winchester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Offices, Colebrook Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Service Lead - Legal Services Winchester City Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "028612-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Contract for the Operation of the Winchester City Street Market",
      "value": {
        "amount": 645000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "028612-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Jun 2024 · 018597-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "018597-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-17T12:19:08+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04706a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-21540",
    "name": "Winchester City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "WCC/PROC/006",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 210000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The contract also includes an option to extend annually for a further 24 months (2 years)."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Winchester City Council is looking for an innovative and creative market operator to provide a high-quality curated programme of street markets that support the local economy by:\n•\tadding vibrancy to the city centre\n•\tcomplementing existing retail activities\n•\tincreasing footfall supporting city centre businesses\n•\tencouraging business start-up and innovation and\n•\tminimising the markets’ carbon footprint.\nThe council is looking for an experienced operator to manage its street market for three years ensuring that income is maximised whilst creating a high quality visitor experience. There is also provision to further extend the contract annually for up to a further two years.  The contract will commence in October 2024.\nOperators are asked to produce a curated programme of street markets which covers Thursday to Saturday and the first and third Sunday of each month as well as the opportunity for special themed and seasonal markets such as Easter and vegan markets.  It should include opportunities for:\n•\tearly evening markets\n•\ttouring markets (at least four specialist markets a year)\n•\ta proportion of reduced cost stalls for business start up\n•\tattracting a younger demographic\n•\tindependent producers\n•\tlocal producers\n•\tnew traders and\n•\tthemed and seasonal markets.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Winchester"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ36"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79952000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Event services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for the Operation of the Winchester City Street Market",
    "value": {
      "amount": 210000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-07-25T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-07-25T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Winchester City Council is seeking to appoint an experienced, creative and forward looking operator to manage its street market in the beautiful and historic centre of Winchester.\nThe appointed operator will provide a high quality curated programme of street markets ensuring that income is maximised whilst creating a high quality visitor experience which supports the local economy.\nCommitment to sustainability and engagement across Winchester’s varied communities is also required.\nThe market operates Thursday to Saturday and and the first and third Sunday of each month. There is also the opportunity for special themed and seasonal markets such as Easter, early evening markets and specialist touring markets.\nThe contract is for a period of three years with an option to extend annually for up to a further two years The contract will commence in October 2024.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-07-25T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "As set out in the procurement documents and Terms and Conditions of the Contract."
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "55900000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Retail trade services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=82738&B=WCC",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21540",
      "name": "Winchester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "locality": "Colebrook Street, Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Winchester City Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.winchester.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/86482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00609812",
        "legalName": "Winchester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=82738&B=WCC",
        "name": "Julie Mahoney",
        "email": "procurement@winchester.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1962814908"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-75418",
      "name": "London - High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4A 1NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London - High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477156"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21542",
      "name": "Service Lead – Legal Services Winchester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Offices, Colebrook Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Service Lead – Legal Services Winchester City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1962840222"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21542",
      "name": "Service Lead - Legal Services Winchester City Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Winchester",
        "postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Offices, Colebrook Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Service Lead - Legal Services Winchester City Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The Tender Pack can be accessed via the e tender portal:\nhttps://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=UK\nTo register for this procurement opportunity and access the documents, paste the above\nURL into your browser and follow the instructions 1 and 2:\n1) Click on “New supplier registration”\n2) Complete the Supplier Registration form\nIf you need any further assistance with registration or have any queries about using the portal, please contact EU Supply as follows:\nE-mail: uksupport@eu-supply.com\nTelephone: 0800 840 2050 during office hours ONLY (08.00 to 17.00).",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}