← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Contract for Software Licence for Capital Project Management

Buyer: London Borough of Brent →

BuyerLondon Borough of Brent
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 May 2026

What is being bought

Contract for the use of Sharktower Software Licence for Capital Project Management

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Contract for Software Licence for Capital Project Management

Statusactive
Value£97,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a510
Latest release ID049263-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 26 2026 17:34:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 May 2026award, contract049263-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "049263-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-26T18:34:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a510",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
    "name": "London Borough of Brent"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07304983",
          "name": "Myproteus Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN817312",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for Software Licence for Capital Project Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract for the use of Sharktower Software Licence for Capital Project Management",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
      "name": "London Borough of Brent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wembley",
        "postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Okwudili Afulukwe",
        "email": "Okwudili.Afulukwe@brent.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+4402089371234"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07304983",
      "name": "Myproteus Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB25 9AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Quy Court Colliers Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07304983",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "learnmore@myproteus.com",
        "telephone": "02082426497"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract for Software Licence for Capital Project Management",
      "value": {
        "amount": 97500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 117000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-16770",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16770",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "As this is a below threshold contract there is no requirement to publish the contract itself",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "049263-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049263-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-26T18:34:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 May 2026 · 049263-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "049263-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-26T18:34:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a510",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
    "name": "London Borough of Brent"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07304983",
          "name": "Myproteus Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN817312",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract for Software Licence for Capital Project Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract for the use of Sharktower Software Licence for Capital Project Management",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
      "name": "London Borough of Brent",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wembley",
        "postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Okwudili Afulukwe",
        "email": "Okwudili.Afulukwe@brent.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+4402089371234"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07304983",
      "name": "Myproteus Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB25 9AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Quy Court Colliers Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07304983",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "learnmore@myproteus.com",
        "telephone": "02082426497"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract for Software Licence for Capital Project Management",
      "value": {
        "amount": 97500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 117000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-16770",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16770",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "As this is a below threshold contract there is no requirement to publish the contract itself",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "049263-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049263-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-26T18:34:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}