Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Contract for Heavy Plant Vehicle Hire
Vehicles for refuse
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames: "Contract for Heavy Plant Vehicle Hire". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Richmond Upon Thames | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published7 Dec 2023, 12:05 GMT | Last source update7 Dec 2023, 12:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationVehicles for refuse | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-040fdf | ||
What is being bought
The London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames is conducting an Open tender procurement exercise to hire heavy plant waste vehicles. The Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to supply various types of seven heavy plant vehicles as specified in the specification and in the ITT documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
7 Dec 2023, 12:05 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Dec 2023, 14:05 GMT - tender value changed
1 Dec 2023, 19:05 GMT - Status changed to published status
1 Dec 2023, 19:05 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Dec 2023, 19:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
1 Dec 2023, 19:05 GMT - Published value updated to £1,500,000
27 Oct 2023, 16:05 BST - Status changed to active
27 Oct 2023, 16:05 BST - Official notice release published
27 Oct 2023, 16:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 29 Nov 2023, 12:00 GMT
27 Oct 2023, 16:05 BST - Buyer information updated
27 Oct 2023, 16:05 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThe contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out in the tender documents. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: <a href="https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Twickenham:-Vehicles-for-refuse./6Z6HF4X54A" target="_blank">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Twickenham:-Vehicles-for-refuse./6Z6HF4X54A</a> To respond to this opportunity, please click here: <a href="https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6Z6HF4X54A" target="_blank">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6Z6HF4X54A</a> GO Reference: GO-2023127-PRO-24711728
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
7 Dec 2023, 12:05 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames
Contracting authority GB-FTS-96548Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published