Lot 1 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Standard Trees
Lot 1 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Standard Trees
Award criteria
8.1 Relevant Experience — 20
8.4 Ordering & Delivery Process — 10
Price — 70
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Lot 1 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Standard Trees Lot 2 Supply and Delivery of Young Native Species Trees and Shrubs Lot 3 Supply and Delivery of Tree Stakes, Planting products and Ameliorants
UKC · UKC · UKC
Lot 1 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Standard Trees
Award criteria
8.1 Relevant Experience — 20
8.4 Ordering & Delivery Process — 10
Price — 70
Lot 2 Supply and Delivery of Young Native Species Trees and Shrubs
Award criteria
8.1 Relevant Experience — 20
8.4 Ordering and delivery process — 10
price — 70
Lot 3 Supply and Delivery of Tree Stakes, Planting products and Ameliorants
Award criteria
Relevant Experience — 20
Ordering and Delivery process — 10
Price — 70
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products | Not published |
| 2 | Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products | Not published |
| 3 | Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 03. The category anchor is Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products (03000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 03 | 793 | 5 median · 20.7 average (388 of 793 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (404 of 793 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | 4 median · 4.1 average (7 of 7 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (7 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 29 | 4 median · 36.9 average (9 of 29 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (10 of 29 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03556e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032023-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 11 2022 13:15:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2022 | award, contract | 032023-2022 |
| 25 Jul 2022 | tender | 020166-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032023-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 64000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 86000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 64000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 87000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-11T13:15:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03556e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34318",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032023-2022-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Standard Trees",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01069525",
"name": "W Crowder & Sons Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "032023-2022-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Supply and Delivery of Young Native Species Trees and Shrubs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01069525",
"name": "W Crowder & Sons Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "032023-2022-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Supply and Delivery of Tree Stakes, Planting products and Ameliorants",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3525529",
"name": "Agrovista UK Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN624313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Standard Trees",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "option to extend 1 x 24mths at end of two years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 1 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Standard Trees",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "8.1 Relevant Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "8.4 Ordering & Delivery Process",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Supply and Delivery of Young Native Species Trees and Shrubs",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "option to extend 1 x 24mths at end of two years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 2 Supply and Delivery of Young Native Species Trees and Shrubs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "8.1 Relevant Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "8.4 Ordering and delivery process",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Supply and Delivery of Tree Stakes, Planting products and Ameliorants",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "option to extend 1 x 24mths at end of two years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 3 Supply and Delivery of Tree Stakes, Planting products and Ameliorants",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Relevant Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Ordering and Delivery process",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for Framework to Supply Trees, Whips and Hardware.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Lot 1 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Standard Trees\nLot 2 Supply and Delivery of Young Native Species Trees and Shrubs\nLot 3 Supply and Delivery of Tree Stakes, Planting products and Ameliorants",
"classification": {
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34318",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "DURHAM",
"postalCode": "DH15UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Durham County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carol.ball@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01069525",
"name": "W Crowder & Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01069525",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "W Crowder & Sons Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3525529",
"name": "Agrovista UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3525529",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Agrovista UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3680",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032023-2022-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Standard Trees",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032023-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032023-2022-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Supply and Delivery of Young Native Species Trees and Shrubs",
"value": {
"amount": 8000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032023-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-09T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "032023-2022-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Supply and Delivery of Tree Stakes, Planting products and Ameliorants",
"value": {
"amount": 116000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032023-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032023-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 64000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 86000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 64000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 87000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-11T13:15:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03556e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34318",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032023-2022-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Standard Trees",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01069525",
"name": "W Crowder & Sons Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "032023-2022-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Supply and Delivery of Young Native Species Trees and Shrubs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01069525",
"name": "W Crowder & Sons Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "032023-2022-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Supply and Delivery of Tree Stakes, Planting products and Ameliorants",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3525529",
"name": "Agrovista UK Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN624313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Standard Trees",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "option to extend 1 x 24mths at end of two years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 1 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Standard Trees",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "8.1 Relevant Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "8.4 Ordering & Delivery Process",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Supply and Delivery of Young Native Species Trees and Shrubs",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "option to extend 1 x 24mths at end of two years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 2 Supply and Delivery of Young Native Species Trees and Shrubs",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "8.1 Relevant Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "8.4 Ordering and delivery process",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Supply and Delivery of Tree Stakes, Planting products and Ameliorants",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "option to extend 1 x 24mths at end of two years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 3 Supply and Delivery of Tree Stakes, Planting products and Ameliorants",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Relevant Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Ordering and Delivery process",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for Framework to Supply Trees, Whips and Hardware.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Lot 1 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Standard Trees\nLot 2 Supply and Delivery of Young Native Species Trees and Shrubs\nLot 3 Supply and Delivery of Tree Stakes, Planting products and Ameliorants",
"classification": {
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34318",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "DURHAM",
"postalCode": "DH15UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Durham County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carol.ball@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01069525",
"name": "W Crowder & Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01069525",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "W Crowder & Sons Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3525529",
"name": "Agrovista UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3525529",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Agrovista UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3680",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032023-2022-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Standard Trees",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032023-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "032023-2022-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Supply and Delivery of Young Native Species Trees and Shrubs",
"value": {
"amount": 8000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032023-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-09T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "032023-2022-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Supply and Delivery of Tree Stakes, Planting products and Ameliorants",
"value": {
"amount": 116000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032023-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020166-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-07-25T14:28:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03556e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34318",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN624313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Standard Trees",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The expected start date for the proposed contract is 1st October 2022. \nThe expected end date for the proposed contract is 30th September 2024.\nThe proposed contract is to be let with an option to extend for a further 24 months from the actual end date. When the Framework has reached the two-year period the Council will determine whether to grant an additional year extension of the Framework and to the suppliers who have been awarded a position on it. If the Framework is extended the Council will re-run the Pricing Schedule, it should be noted that additional items may be added to the Pricing Schedules of the original tender to give suppliers the opportunity to submit fixed maximum rate costs for the further two year extension. The Framework ranking (1 - 3), for the extended year will then be based on the ranking position of suppliers following this exercise."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "For the SUPPLY AND DELIVERY, during planting season 2022/23, of heavy standard trees to two destinations in County Durham.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Supply and delivery of Young Native Species Trees and Shrubs",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The expected start date for the proposed contract is 1st October 2022. \nThe expected end date for the proposed contract is 30th September 2024.\nThe proposed contract is to be let with an option to extend for a further 24 months from the actual end date. When the Framework has reached the two-year period the Council will determine whether to grant an additional year extension of the Framework and to the suppliers who have been awarded a position on it. If the Framework is extended the Council will re-run the Pricing Schedule, it should be noted that additional items may be added to the Pricing Schedules of the original tender to give suppliers the opportunity to submit fixed maximum rate costs for the further two year extension. The Framework ranking (1 - 3), for the extended year will then be based on the ranking position of suppliers following this exercise."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lot 2: Supply & delivery of young native species trees and shrubs",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Supply and delivery of Tree Stakes, Planting Products and Ameliorants",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The expected start date for the proposed contract is 1st October 2022. \nThe expected end date for the proposed contract is 30th September 2024.\nThe proposed contract is to be let with an option to extend for a further 24 months from the actual end date. When the Framework has reached the two-year period the Council will determine whether to grant an additional year extension of the Framework and to the suppliers who have been awarded a position on it. If the Framework is extended the Council will re-run the Pricing Schedule, it should be noted that additional items may be added to the Pricing Schedules of the original tender to give suppliers the opportunity to submit fixed maximum rate costs for the further two year extension. The Framework ranking (1 - 3), for the extended year will then be based on the ranking position of suppliers following this exercise."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "For the SUPPLY and DELIVERY during planting season 2022/23 of products and materials",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for Framework to Supply Trees, Whips and Hardware.",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 3
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 9
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This contract is for a Framework of the Supply of Trees, Whips and Hardware.\nThe following lots will apply:\nLot 1 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Standard Trees\nLot 2 Supply and Delivery of Young Native Species Trees and Shrubs\nLot 3 Supply and Delivery of Tree Stakes, Planting products and Ameliorants",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.nepo.org"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.nepo.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34318",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "DURHAM",
"postalCode": "DH15UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Durham County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.nepo.org",
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}