Lot 1
Electricity Procurement NW England
Buyer: N U S Consulting Group Ltd →
Confirmation of contract award
UKD
Electricity Procurement NW England
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Electricity (09310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,831 | 4 median · 34.4 average (667 of 1,831 with a bid count) | 5 average (762 of 1,831 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 113 | 4 median · 165.8 average (32 of 113 with a bid count) | 18.1 average (36 of 113 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02fbff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010497-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 22 2022 13:14:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2022 | award, contract | 010497-2022 |
| 1 Dec 2021 | planning, tender | 029833-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010497-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-04-22T14:14:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fbff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36440",
"name": "N U S Consulting Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010497-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fbff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Electricity Procurement NW England"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Award",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Confirmation of contract award",
"classification": {
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36440",
"name": "N U S Consulting Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"locality": "REDHILL",
"postalCode": "RH11LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prospero, 73 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nusconsulting.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N U S Consulting Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Thompson",
"email": "dthompson@nusconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1737781238"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50771",
"name": "NUS Consutling Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Redhill",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NUS Consutling Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010497-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010497-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010497-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-04-22T14:14:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fbff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36440",
"name": "N U S Consulting Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010497-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fbff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Electricity Procurement NW England"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract Award",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Confirmation of contract award",
"classification": {
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36440",
"name": "N U S Consulting Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"locality": "REDHILL",
"postalCode": "RH11LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prospero, 73 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nusconsulting.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N U S Consulting Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Thompson",
"email": "dthompson@nusconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1737781238"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50771",
"name": "NUS Consutling Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Redhill",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NUS Consutling Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010497-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010497-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029833-2021",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-01T15:59:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fbff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36440",
"name": "N U S Consulting Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NUS0001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "We are looking to procure the electricity for our client for the next 36 months.\nWe will be looking at numerous durations and due to the current market conditions we may negotiate multiple short term deals for the first 6 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Customer Service",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Renewable Energy",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "College of further and higher education."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electricity Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "We are tendering for a College in the NW England for their electricity for the next 3 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "We are looking at UK electricity suppliers only to quote for this business.\nWe will be ranking suppliers in accordance to the ranking set."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36440",
"name": "N U S Consulting Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD7",
"locality": "REDHILL",
"postalCode": "RH11LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prospero, 73 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nusconsulting.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "ELECTRICITY",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Electricity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N U S Consulting Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Thompson",
"email": "fixed@nusconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1737781200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36441",
"name": "NUS Consulting Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Redhill",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NUS Consulting Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}