Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is a Contract Award Notice for the '30 by 30 conservation/ecological assessment & plan' tender notice issued by Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority, ref SEP540861. This tender was offered as part of the Naturally Connected Project and is funded as part of the Nature Networks programme, supported by funding from the Welsh Government and The National Lottery Heritage Fund. We invited a tender to provide: Objective 1: 30 by 30 Land Assessment Framework for the Terrestrial Environment A proposal outlining a clear, step-by-step system for the nomination, initial screening, and full evaluation of land against Welsh and IUCN definitions contributing to the 30x30 conservation target within Pembrokeshire Coast National Park. Objective 2: Mapped Audit & Progress Narrative A GIS-based audit of land currently contributing and potentially contributing (“candidate” land) to the 30 by 30 target. Include a narrative report that summarises current progress, baseline coverage, and strategic gaps. Apply techniques to resolve overlaps and duplication. Objective 3: Scoping Additional Candidate Land Identify and evaluate additional land parcels that may be targeted for inclusion toward the 30x30 goal using a dual approach considering both land suitability and local opportunity. Provide a mapped output of candidate sites along with a narrative justification for priority sites to target based on biodiversity value, ecological connectivity, and land-use feasibility. Objective 4: Strategic Action Plan Develop a detailed action plan guiding the National Park Authority on actions required to meet the 30x30 target. Include short-, medium-, and long-term milestones and recommendations for monitoring, reporting, and governance. Objective 5: Ecological Network Assessment Assess the extent to which implementation of the 30x30 action plan will support the development of Resilient Ecological Networks (RENs). Provide a narrative on the landscape- scale benefits and gaps and suggest refinements to maximise ecological resilience.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059267 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067360-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 09:29:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067360-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | tender | 053238-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-22T10:29:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059267",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVG-5411-ZNBP",
"name": "Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services"
},
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90714100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental information systems"
},
{
"id": "90721100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape protection services"
},
{
"id": "90712500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental institution building or planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "30 by 30 conservation/ecological assessment & plan",
"value": {
"amount": 29945,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35934
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T10:29:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04628049",
"name": "Environment Systems Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract Award Notice for 30 by 30 conservation/ecological assessment & plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice for the '30 by 30 conservation/ecological assessment & plan' tender notice issued by Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority, ref SEP540861.\nThis tender was offered as part of the Naturally Connected Project and is funded as part of the Nature Networks programme, supported by funding from the Welsh Government and The National Lottery Heritage Fund.\nWe invited a tender to provide:\nObjective 1: 30 by 30 Land Assessment Framework for the Terrestrial Environment\nA proposal outlining a clear, step-by-step system for the nomination, initial screening, and full evaluation of land against Welsh and IUCN definitions contributing to the 30x30 conservation target within Pembrokeshire Coast National Park.\nObjective 2: Mapped Audit & Progress Narrative\nA GIS-based audit of land currently contributing and potentially contributing (“candidate” land) to the 30 by 30 target. Include a narrative report that summarises current progress, baseline coverage, and strategic gaps. Apply techniques to resolve overlaps and duplication.\nObjective 3: Scoping Additional Candidate Land\nIdentify and evaluate additional land parcels that may be targeted for inclusion toward the 30x30 goal using a dual approach considering both land suitability and local opportunity. Provide a mapped output of candidate sites along with a narrative justification for priority sites to target based on biodiversity value, ecological connectivity, and land-use feasibility.\nObjective 4: Strategic Action Plan\nDevelop a detailed action plan guiding the National Park Authority on actions required to meet the 30x30 target. Include short-, medium-, and long-term milestones and recommendations for monitoring, reporting, and governance.\nObjective 5: Ecological Network Assessment\nAssess the extent to which implementation of the 30x30 action plan will support the development of Resilient Ecological Networks (RENs). Provide a narrative on the landscape- scale benefits and gaps and suggest refinements to maximise ecological resilience.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVG-5411-ZNBP",
"name": "Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembroke Dock",
"postalCode": "SA72 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llanion Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pembrokeshirecoast.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVG-5411-ZNBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catrine@pembrokeshirecoast.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04628049",
"name": "Environment Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD15HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellfield House Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04628049",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@envsys.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-22T10:29:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059267",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVG-5411-ZNBP",
"name": "Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services"
},
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90714100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental information systems"
},
{
"id": "90721100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape protection services"
},
{
"id": "90712500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental institution building or planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "30 by 30 conservation/ecological assessment & plan",
"value": {
"amount": 29945,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35934
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T10:29:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04628049",
"name": "Environment Systems Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract Award Notice for 30 by 30 conservation/ecological assessment & plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice for the '30 by 30 conservation/ecological assessment & plan' tender notice issued by Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority, ref SEP540861.\nThis tender was offered as part of the Naturally Connected Project and is funded as part of the Nature Networks programme, supported by funding from the Welsh Government and The National Lottery Heritage Fund.\nWe invited a tender to provide:\nObjective 1: 30 by 30 Land Assessment Framework for the Terrestrial Environment\nA proposal outlining a clear, step-by-step system for the nomination, initial screening, and full evaluation of land against Welsh and IUCN definitions contributing to the 30x30 conservation target within Pembrokeshire Coast National Park.\nObjective 2: Mapped Audit & Progress Narrative\nA GIS-based audit of land currently contributing and potentially contributing (“candidate” land) to the 30 by 30 target. Include a narrative report that summarises current progress, baseline coverage, and strategic gaps. Apply techniques to resolve overlaps and duplication.\nObjective 3: Scoping Additional Candidate Land\nIdentify and evaluate additional land parcels that may be targeted for inclusion toward the 30x30 goal using a dual approach considering both land suitability and local opportunity. Provide a mapped output of candidate sites along with a narrative justification for priority sites to target based on biodiversity value, ecological connectivity, and land-use feasibility.\nObjective 4: Strategic Action Plan\nDevelop a detailed action plan guiding the National Park Authority on actions required to meet the 30x30 target. Include short-, medium-, and long-term milestones and recommendations for monitoring, reporting, and governance.\nObjective 5: Ecological Network Assessment\nAssess the extent to which implementation of the 30x30 action plan will support the development of Resilient Ecological Networks (RENs). Provide a narrative on the landscape- scale benefits and gaps and suggest refinements to maximise ecological resilience.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVG-5411-ZNBP",
"name": "Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembroke Dock",
"postalCode": "SA72 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llanion Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pembrokeshirecoast.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVG-5411-ZNBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catrine@pembrokeshirecoast.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04628049",
"name": "Environment Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD15HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellfield House Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04628049",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@envsys.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053238-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T15:28:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059267",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVG-5411-ZNBP",
"name": "Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost, quality & added value "
},
{
"name": "Response to brief",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Response to brief - please see tender document"
},
{
"name": "General project team",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project team, experience & capability including general background - see tender document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see tender document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services"
},
{
"id": "90714100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental information systems"
},
{
"id": "90721100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape protection services"
},
{
"id": "90712500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental institution building or planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "30 by 30 conservation/ecological assessment & plan",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=344770",
"description": "Tender document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "053238-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053238-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T15:28:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is offered as part of the Naturally Connected Project and is funded as part of the \nNature Networks programme, supported by funding from the Welsh Government and The National Lottery \nHeritage Fund.\nWe wish to invite a tender to provide:\nObjective 1: 30 by 30 Land Assessment Framework for the Terrestrial Environment\nA proposal outlining a clear, step-by-step system for the nomination, initial screening, and full \nevaluation of land against Welsh and IUCN definitions contributing to the 30x30 conservation target \nwithin Pembrokeshire Coast National Park.\nObjective 2: Mapped Audit & Progress Narrative\nA GIS-based audit of land currently contributing and potentially contributing (“candidate” land) to \nthe 30 by 30 target. Include a narrative report that summarises current progress, baseline \ncoverage, and strategic gaps. Apply techniques to resolve overlaps and duplication.\nObjective 3: Scoping Additional Candidate Land\nIdentify and evaluate additional land parcels that may be targeted for inclusion toward the 30x30 \ngoal using a dual approach considering both land suitability and local opportunity. Provide a \nmapped output of candidate sites along with a narrative justification for priority sites to target \nbased on biodiversity value, ecological connectivity, and land-use feasibility.\nObjective 4: Strategic Action Plan\nDevelop a detailed action plan guiding the National Park Authority on actions required to meet the \n30x30 target. Include short-, medium-, and long-term milestones and recommendations for monitoring, \nreporting, and governance.\nObjective 5: Ecological Network Assessment\nAssess the extent to which implementation of the 30x30 action plan will support the development of \nResilient Ecological Networks (RENs). Provide a narrative on the landscape-\nscale benefits and gaps and suggest refinements to maximise ecological resilience.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales\nSell2Wales postbox",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVG-5411-ZNBP",
"name": "Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembroke Dock",
"postalCode": "SA72 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llanion Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pembrokeshirecoast.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVG-5411-ZNBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Evans",
"email": "catrine@pembrokeshirecoast.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441646624900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}