Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of York →
View official notice ↗Official source
An integrated system for exploring a variety of chemistries in flow, including polymer synthesis, biocatalysis, gel-flow, peptide synthesis, catalysis, electrochemistry. The scope of services is to include the delivery and installation of the system, training and ongoing support and maintenance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e34f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010356-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 11:11:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074772-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010356-2026 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 074772-2025 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 074771-2025 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 074770-2025 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | tender | 074763-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010356-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T11:11:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e34f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04869183",
"name": "VAPOURTEC LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e34f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Continuous Flow Reaction System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An integrated system for exploring a variety of chemistries in flow, including polymer synthesis, biocatalysis, gel-flow, peptide synthesis, catalysis, electrochemistry. The scope of services is to include the delivery and installation of the system, training and ongoing support and maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDQ-5539-WTHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04869183",
"name": "VAPOURTEC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St. Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP29 4RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bells Lane Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.vapourtec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04869183",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lydia.phillips@vapourtec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVL-7258-HYTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extended warranty of 24 months (36 months in total)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010356-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010356-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T11:11:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010356-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T11:11:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e34f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04869183",
"name": "VAPOURTEC LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e34f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Continuous Flow Reaction System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An integrated system for exploring a variety of chemistries in flow, including polymer synthesis, biocatalysis, gel-flow, peptide synthesis, catalysis, electrochemistry. The scope of services is to include the delivery and installation of the system, training and ongoing support and maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDQ-5539-WTHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04869183",
"name": "VAPOURTEC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St. Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP29 4RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bells Lane Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.vapourtec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04869183",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lydia.phillips@vapourtec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVL-7258-HYTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extended warranty of 24 months (36 months in total)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010356-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010356-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T11:11:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074772-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T13:37:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e34f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e34f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extended warranty of 24 months (36 months in total)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Continuous Flow Reaction System",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074772-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074772-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T13:37:01Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of a Continuous Flow Reactor System in accordance with this Invitation to Tender (ITT). This ITT is being undertaken on behalf of the University’s Chemistry Department. An integrated system is required for exploring a variety of chemistries in flow, including polymer synthesis, biocatalysis, gel-flow, peptide synthesis, catalysis, electrochemistry. The scope of services is to include the delivery and installation of the system, training and ongoing support and maintenance. Full details can be obtained by registering with the University's tender portal and following the bidding instructions to access the invitation to tender (ITT) documents - see Submission address and any special instructions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The University will use their eTendering system in this procurement exercise. Prospective suppliers should first register on the In-Tend system at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/. You will then need to login using the email address and password you have chosen and click on 'Current Tenders'. You will then be able to express an interest in the tender opportunity and immediately view and download the tender documentation. All bids must be submitted via In-Tend, using the same link.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074771-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T13:35:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e34f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e34f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extended warranty of 24 months (36 months in total)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Continuous Flow Reaction System",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074771-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074771-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T13:35:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of a Continuous Flow Reactor System in accordance with this Invitation to Tender (ITT). This ITT is being undertaken on behalf of the University’s Chemistry Department. An integrated system is required for exploring a variety of chemistries in flow, including polymer synthesis, biocatalysis, gel-flow, peptide synthesis, catalysis, electrochemistry. The scope of services is to include the delivery and installation of the system, training and ongoing support and maintenance. Full details can be obtained by registering with the University's tender portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/) and following the bidding instructions to access the invitation to tender (ITT) documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The University will use their eTendering system in this procurement exercise. Prospective suppliers should first register on the In-Tend system at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/. You will then need to login using the email address and password you have chosen and click on 'Current Tenders'. You will then be able to express an interest in the tender opportunity and immediately view and download the tender documentation. All bids must be submitted via In-Tend, using the same link.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074770-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T13:33:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e34f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e34f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extended warranty of 24 months (36 months in total)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Continuous Flow Reaction System",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074770-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074770-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T13:33:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of a Continuous Flow Reactor System in accordance with this Invitation to Tender (ITT). This ITT is being undertaken on behalf of the University’s Chemistry Department. An integrated system is required for exploring a variety of chemistries in flow, including polymer synthesis, biocatalysis, gel-flow, peptide synthesis, catalysis, electrochemistry. The scope of services is to include the delivery and installation of the system, training and ongoing support and maintenance. Full details can be obtained by registering with the University's tender portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home) and following the bidding instructions to access the invitation to tender (ITT) documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The University will use their eTendering system in this procurement exercise. Prospective suppliers should first register on the In-Tend system at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/. You will then need to login using the email address and password you have chosen and click on 'Current Tenders'. You will then be able to express an interest in the tender opportunity and immediately view and download the tender documentation. All bids must be submitted via In-Tend, using the same link.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074763-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T13:28:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e34f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e34f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extended warranty of 24 months (36 months in total)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Continuous Flow Reaction System",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074763-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074763-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T13:28:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of a Continuous Flow Reactor System in accordance with this Invitation to Tender (ITT). This ITT is being undertaken on behalf of the University’s Chemistry Department. An integrated system is required for exploring a variety of chemistries in flow, including polymer synthesis, biocatalysis, gel-flow, peptide synthesis, catalysis, electrochemistry. The scope of services is to include the delivery and installation of the system, training and ongoing support and maintenance. Full details can be obtained by registering with the University's tender portal (https://intendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home) and following the bidding instructions to access the invitation to tender (ITT) documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The University will use their eTendering system in this procurement exercise. Prospective suppliers should first register on the In-Tend system at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/. You will then need to login using the email address and password you have chosen and click on 'Current Tenders'. You will then be able to express an interest in the tender opportunity and immediately view and download the tender documentation. All bids must be submitted via In-Tend, using the same link.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}