Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010449-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T12:44:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010449-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00393186",
"name": "St. Anne's Nursing Home Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C421367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Provider will provide continuing health care packages of care for adults aged 45 and older, including but not limited to, older person care, dementia, physical disability, Parkinson's Disease, Stroke, Palliative / End of Life Care, COPD / Pulmonary Disease and Acquired Brain Injury (ABI).\nNHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB has made a contract award following direct award process B of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nApproximate lifetime value of the contract is £126,000\nContract term - 1 February 2026 - 31 January 2028",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider / Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Continuing Health Care Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Provider will provide continuing health care packages of care for adults aged 45 and older, including but not limited to, older person care, dementia, physical disability, Parkinson's Disease, Stroke, Palliative / End of Life Care, COPD / Pulmonary Disease and Acquired Brain Injury (ABI).",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU106DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://humberandnorthyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Bailey",
"email": "hnyicb-hull.hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00393186",
"name": "St. Anne's Nursing Home Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"locality": "Chepstow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00393186",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "St. Anne's Nursing Home Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107949",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010449-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 126000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010449-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe contract award was approved by Director of Nursing Complex Care, and Deputy Director of Finance and Investment. No conflicts of interest have been declared in relation to the contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Feb 2026 · 010449-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "010449-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T12:44:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010449-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00393186",
"name": "St. Anne's Nursing Home Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C421367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Provider will provide continuing health care packages of care for adults aged 45 and older, including but not limited to, older person care, dementia, physical disability, Parkinson's Disease, Stroke, Palliative / End of Life Care, COPD / Pulmonary Disease and Acquired Brain Injury (ABI).\nNHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB has made a contract award following direct award process B of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nApproximate lifetime value of the contract is £126,000\nContract term - 1 February 2026 - 31 January 2028",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider / Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Continuing Health Care Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Provider will provide continuing health care packages of care for adults aged 45 and older, including but not limited to, older person care, dementia, physical disability, Parkinson's Disease, Stroke, Palliative / End of Life Care, COPD / Pulmonary Disease and Acquired Brain Injury (ABI).",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU106DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://humberandnorthyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Bailey",
"email": "hnyicb-hull.hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00393186",
"name": "St. Anne's Nursing Home Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"locality": "Chepstow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00393186",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "St. Anne's Nursing Home Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107949",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010449-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 126000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010449-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe contract award was approved by Director of Nursing Complex Care, and Deputy Director of Finance and Investment. No conflicts of interest have been declared in relation to the contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}