Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020870-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-09T12:36:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020870-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08940600",
"name": "Acerta24 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Provider will provide continuing health care delivering home care and supported living for adults specialising in dementia care, eating disorders, learning disabilities, mental health conditions, sensory impairments, substance misuse.\nNHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB have made a contract award following direct award process B of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nApproximate lifetime value of the contract is £296,000\nContract term - 16 March 2026 - 15 March 2028",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Continuing Health Care",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Provider will provide continuing health care delivering home care and supported living for adults specialising in dementia care, eating disorders, learning disabilities, mental health conditions, sensory impairments, substance misuse.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://humberandnorthyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb-hull.hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08940600",
"name": "Acerta24 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08940600",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Acerta24 Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107949",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020870-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 296000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020870-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe contract award was approved by Director of Nursing - Complex Care, and Executive Director of Finance and Investment. No conflicts of interest have been declared in relation to the contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Mar 2026 · 020870-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "020870-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-09T12:36:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020870-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08940600",
"name": "Acerta24 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Provider will provide continuing health care delivering home care and supported living for adults specialising in dementia care, eating disorders, learning disabilities, mental health conditions, sensory impairments, substance misuse.\nNHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB have made a contract award following direct award process B of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nApproximate lifetime value of the contract is £296,000\nContract term - 16 March 2026 - 15 March 2028",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Continuing Health Care",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Provider will provide continuing health care delivering home care and supported living for adults specialising in dementia care, eating disorders, learning disabilities, mental health conditions, sensory impairments, substance misuse.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://humberandnorthyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb-hull.hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08940600",
"name": "Acerta24 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08940600",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Acerta24 Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107949",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020870-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 296000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020870-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe contract award was approved by Director of Nursing - Complex Care, and Executive Director of Finance and Investment. No conflicts of interest have been declared in relation to the contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}