Lot 1
No lot description published.
The provision (implementation and ongoing support) of Contact Centre Software solution, potentially to include Workforce Management capabilities. A 5+ year contract is currently desired with an estimated value of approximately £2.5 million.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Communication software package, Contact management software development services, Software support services, Software implementation services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Communication software package (48510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,573 | 1 median · 6.1 average (783 of 2,573 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (849 of 2,573 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 674 | 1 median · 8 average (192 of 674 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (210 of 674 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052964 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074149-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 11:26:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | planningUpdate | 074149-2026 |
| 30 May 2025 | planning | 028677-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074149-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T12:26:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052964",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052964",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication software package"
},
{
"id": "72212333",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software development services"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre Software/Contact Centre as a Solution",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "074149-2026",
"description": "Changes to the dates of the anticipated project start date, contract start date and contract expiry dates due to delay in the commencement of this project."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision (implementation and ongoing support) of Contact Centre Software solution, potentially to include Workforce Management capabilities.\nA 5+ year contract is currently desired with an estimated value of approximately £2.5 million.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30938R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQV-9217-TZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "074149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T12:26:12+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074149-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T12:26:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052964",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052964",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication software package"
},
{
"id": "72212333",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software development services"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre Software/Contact Centre as a Solution",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "074149-2026",
"description": "Changes to the dates of the anticipated project start date, contract start date and contract expiry dates due to delay in the commencement of this project."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision (implementation and ongoing support) of Contact Centre Software solution, potentially to include Workforce Management capabilities.\nA 5+ year contract is currently desired with an estimated value of approximately £2.5 million.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30938R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQV-9217-TZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "074149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T12:26:12+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028677-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T10:28:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052964",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052964",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication software package"
},
{
"id": "72212333",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software development services"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contact Centre Software/Contact Centre as a Solution",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision (implementation and ongoing support) of Contact Centre Software solution, potentially to include Workforce Management capabilities.\nA 5+ year contract is currently desired with an estimated value of approximately £2.5 million.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30938R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQV-9217-TZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028677-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028677-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T10:28:57+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}