Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: mhs homes group →
Creating a specification for the following workstreams: • External wall works including EWI • Internal wall insulation • Rendering and repointing • Heating replacements • Kitchen replacements • Bathroom replacements • Aids and adaptations (not lifts) • Window replacements • Door replacements • Roof replacements including insulation and rainwater works and roofline works • Electrical repairs • Electrical testing • External decorations • Internal communal decorations • Fencing
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ec5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078668-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 17:41:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078668-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078668-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T17:41:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"name": "mhs homes group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05345282",
"name": "ECHELON CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WAMHS-091",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Support for Planned Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Creating a specification for the following workstreams:\n•\nExternal wall works including EWI\n•\nInternal wall insulation\n•\nRendering and repointing\n•\nHeating replacements\n•\nKitchen replacements\n•\nBathroom replacements\n•\nAids and adaptations (not lifts)\n•\nWindow replacements\n•\nDoor replacements\n•\nRoof replacements including insulation and rainwater works and roofline works\n•\nElectrical repairs\n•\nElectrical testing\n•\nExternal decorations\n•\nInternal communal decorations\n•\nFencing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"name": "mhs homes group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mhs.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05345282",
"name": "ECHELON CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 4TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Echelon House 219a Hatfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://echelonconsultancy.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05345282",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@echelonconsultancy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDT-5224-RGBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078668-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078668-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T17:41:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078668-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T17:41:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"name": "mhs homes group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05345282",
"name": "ECHELON CONSULTANCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WAMHS-091",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Support for Planned Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Creating a specification for the following workstreams:\n•\nExternal wall works including EWI\n•\nInternal wall insulation\n•\nRendering and repointing\n•\nHeating replacements\n•\nKitchen replacements\n•\nBathroom replacements\n•\nAids and adaptations (not lifts)\n•\nWindow replacements\n•\nDoor replacements\n•\nRoof replacements including insulation and rainwater works and roofline works\n•\nElectrical repairs\n•\nElectrical testing\n•\nExternal decorations\n•\nInternal communal decorations\n•\nFencing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"name": "mhs homes group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGV-2149-XNWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mhs.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05345282",
"name": "ECHELON CONSULTANCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 4TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Echelon House 219a Hatfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://echelonconsultancy.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05345282",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@echelonconsultancy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWDT-5224-RGBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078668-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078668-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T17:41:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}