Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Consultancy Services to the Wales Self Build Fund
Residential property services
Published value
£1,000,000
Submission deadline 27 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Development Bank of Wales: "Consultancy Services to the Wales Self Build Fund". Published status: active. Published value: £1,000,000. 4 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 27 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Development Bank of Wales | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 27 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Development Bank of Wales
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Development Bank of Wales. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDevelopment Bank of Wales | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Jul 2021, 09:05 BST | Last source update26 Jul 2021, 09:05 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationResidential property services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02cc2f | ||
What is being bought
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to appoint one suitably qualified Supplier to each of four geographical lots across Wales to provide services in relation to the preparation of Plots for inclusion in the Self Build Wales scheme (the “Scheme”). Working with Local Authorities, National Park Authorities and Housing Associations (the “Plot Providers”) within the four geographical areas of Wales identified above, the role of the successful Suppliers will include carrying out a detailed review of sites which have been shortlisted for inclusion in the Scheme, the preparation of Plot Passports providing information about individual building plots and assisting with applying for outline planning permission for sites.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £1,000,000
26 Jul 2021, 09:05 BST - Status changed to active
26 Jul 2021, 09:05 BST - Official notice release published
26 Jul 2021, 09:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 27 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST
26 Jul 2021, 09:05 BST - Buyer information updated
26 Jul 2021, 09:05 BST
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 - South WalesactivePublished value£1,000,000Please see section 3.2 of the Invitation to Tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 - West WalesactivePublished value£1,000,000Please see section 3.2 of the Invitation to Tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Lot 3 - North WalesactivePublished value£1,000,000Please see section 3.2 of the ITT.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Lot 4 - Mid WalesactivePublished value£1,000,000Please see section 3.2 of the Invitation to Tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Jul 2021, 09:05 BST - Submission deadline
27 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Development Bank of Wales
Contracting authority GB-FTS-813Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published