Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Consultancy for the 'Read to Learn programme' as a strategy and literacy consultant, content developer, curriculum design and related activities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed06 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078958-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 14:12:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078958-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078958-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T14:12:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMX-8645-MJWD",
"name": "Sarah Loader"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BU752025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services on the CAL:ON Cymru Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy for the 'Read to Learn programme' as a strategy and literacy consultant, content developer, curriculum design and related activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Day",
"email": "n.h.day@bangor.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMX-8645-MJWD",
"name": "Sarah Loader",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsted Keynes",
"postalCode": "RH17 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Droveway, Bonfire Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMX-8645-MJWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "loadersarah@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 56208.31,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67450
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078958-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078958-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T14:12:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078958-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T14:12:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMX-8645-MJWD",
"name": "Sarah Loader"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BU752025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services on the CAL:ON Cymru Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy for the 'Read to Learn programme' as a strategy and literacy consultant, content developer, curriculum design and related activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 2TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPM-4795-PZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Day",
"email": "n.h.day@bangor.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMX-8645-MJWD",
"name": "Sarah Loader",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsted Keynes",
"postalCode": "RH17 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Droveway, Bonfire Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMX-8645-MJWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "loadersarah@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 56208.31,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67450
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078958-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078958-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T14:12:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}