Lot 1
No lot description published.
The purpose of this project is to produce guidance that helps regional stakeholders ensure that nature delivery is resilient to mid to long term climate change while also enhancing ecosystem services that improve the climate resilience of local areas. Consultancy agreement 12/01/2026 - 30/03/2026 no extension options available
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064945 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010618-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 15:53:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010618-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010618-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T15:53:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064945",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ-ENVIRO-ESG-2025-0004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy agreement relating to consultant support to produce two guidance resources",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is to produce guidance that helps regional stakeholders ensure that nature delivery is resilient to mid to long term climate change while also enhancing ecosystem services that improve the climate resilience of local areas.\nConsultancy agreement 12/01/2026 - 30/03/2026 no extension options available",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Fleet Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mottmac.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01243967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukfta@mottmac.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRR-1398-DNDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45945,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55134
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010618-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010618-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T15:53:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010618-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T15:53:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064945",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ-ENVIRO-ESG-2025-0004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy agreement relating to consultant support to produce two guidance resources",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is to produce guidance that helps regional stakeholders ensure that nature delivery is resilient to mid to long term climate change while also enhancing ecosystem services that improve the climate resilience of local areas.\nConsultancy agreement 12/01/2026 - 30/03/2026 no extension options available",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01243967",
"name": "MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Fleet Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mottmac.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01243967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukfta@mottmac.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRR-1398-DNDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45945,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55134
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010618-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010618-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T15:53:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}