Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: WM5G LIMITED →
Architecture and cost forecast for DDS Automation & AI Technology, partner API and data assessment and costs estimates. Summary of pre-market supplier engagement and cost estimates. Draft procurement specification and a procurement plan. This is a deliverables based contract terminating on the 14th August 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be84 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060472-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 14:40:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060472-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060472-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T15:40:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05713174",
"name": "Breathe Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC DMC CT-001-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Agreement for DDS Automation &AI Technology Roadmap",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Architecture and cost forecast for DDS Automation & AI Technology, partner API and data assessment and costs estimates. Summary of pre-market supplier engagement and cost estimates. Draft procurement specification and a procurement plan. This is a deliverables based contract terminating on the 14th August 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05713174",
"name": "Breathe Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rodney Stoke, Cheddar",
"postalCode": "BS27 3UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard Spring, Scaddens Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05713174",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "duncanjharris@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DDS Automation & AI Technology Roadmap Project",
"value": {
"amount": 31250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions are allowable in case the contract slightly over runs."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T15:40:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060472-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T15:40:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05713174",
"name": "Breathe Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC DMC CT-001-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Agreement for DDS Automation &AI Technology Roadmap",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Architecture and cost forecast for DDS Automation & AI Technology, partner API and data assessment and costs estimates. Summary of pre-market supplier engagement and cost estimates. Draft procurement specification and a procurement plan. This is a deliverables based contract terminating on the 14th August 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11848619",
"name": "WM5G LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wm5g.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11848619",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@wm5g.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGP-7297-JQNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05713174",
"name": "Breathe Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rodney Stoke, Cheddar",
"postalCode": "BS27 3UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard Spring, Scaddens Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05713174",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "duncanjharris@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DDS Automation & AI Technology Roadmap Project",
"value": {
"amount": 31250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions are allowable in case the contract slightly over runs."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T15:40:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}