← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · UK12

Construction Project Support Services Framework 2026-2030

Buyer: The Royal Parks →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerThe Royal Parks
Statuscancelled
Deadline12 Mar 2026
Value£5,000,000
Published10 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscancelled

Lot 2

No lot description published.

Statuscancelled

Lot 3

No lot description published.

Statuscancelled

Lot 4

No lot description published.

Statuscancelled

Lot 5

No lot description published.

Statuscancelled

Lot 6

No lot description published.

Statuscancelled

Lot 7

No lot description published.

Statuscancelled

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05eb75
Latest release ID081723-2025
Latest release timestampWed Dec 10 2025 19:05:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078284-2025
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source7
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Dec 2025tenderCancellation081723-2025
28 Nov 2025tender078284-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081723-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-10T19:05:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb75",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "Lot 1",
        "2",
        "3",
        "4",
        "5",
        "6",
        "7"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-078284, Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-05eb75, Published on 28 November 2025, 7:05pm will be terminated and replaced with new Notice. Minor error on earlier notice,.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb75",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "Lot 1",
        "status": "cancelled"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "cancelled"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "cancelled"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "status": "cancelled"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "status": "cancelled"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "status": "cancelled"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "status": "cancelled"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Construction Project Support Services Framework 2026-2030",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "081723-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081723-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-10T19:05:15Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
      "name": "The Royal Parks",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 2UH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Ajay Bhosle",
        "email": "abhosle@royalparks.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 300 304 9912"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Dec 2025 · 081723-2025 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "081723-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-10T19:05:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb75",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "Lot 1",
        "2",
        "3",
        "4",
        "5",
        "6",
        "7"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-078284, Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-05eb75, Published on 28 November 2025, 7:05pm will be terminated and replaced with new Notice. Minor error on earlier notice,.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb75",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "Lot 1",
        "status": "cancelled"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "cancelled"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "cancelled"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "status": "cancelled"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "status": "cancelled"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "status": "cancelled"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "status": "cancelled"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Construction Project Support Services Framework 2026-2030",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "081723-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081723-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-10T19:05:15Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
      "name": "The Royal Parks",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 2UH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Ajay Bhosle",
        "email": "abhosle@royalparks.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 300 304 9912"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Nov 2025 · 078284-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "078284-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-28T19:05:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb75",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
    "name": "The Royal Parks"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eb75",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "Lot 1",
        "title": "Architectural/Lead Design/PD/BREEAM",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1000000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "12 Month extension only"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 1 - Architectural/Lead Design/PD/BREEAM",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Pricing"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 2",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-05-16T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Civils & Structural Engineering",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 800000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Civils & Structural Engineering Work",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Pricing"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 2",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-05-16T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "MEPH",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 800000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Lot 3 - MEPH",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Pricing"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 2",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-05-16T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Project and Programme Management",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 800000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Lot 4 - Project and Programme Management",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 2",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-05-16T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "title": "Building Surveyor/Lead Design/PD",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 800000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Lot 5 - Building Surveyor/Lead Design/PD",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 2",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-05-16T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "title": "Quantity Surveyor",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 800000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Lot 6 - Quantity Surveyor",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "cost"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 2",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-05-16T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "title": "Planning",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 800000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Lot 7 - Planning",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "price"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the respective procurement & Projects at the stage."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-05-16T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "Lot 1",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71541000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction project management services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71541000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction project management services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71541000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction project management services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71541000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction project management services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "relatedLot": "5",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71541000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction project management services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "relatedLot": "6",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71541000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction project management services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "relatedLot": "7",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71541000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction project management services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Construction Project Support Services Framework 2026-2030",
    "value": {
      "amount": 5000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 5800000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "078284-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078284-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-28T19:05:09Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Royal Parks (TRP) is inviting tenders to establish an internal framework contract for Construction Project Support Services (Project Management and Full Design Team Services). TRP is inviting tenders for Project Support Services in seven Lots, as set out below. Framework Suppliers will be required to assist TRP’s Project & Works Team within the Estates & Projects Directorate and other TRP staff in designing, managing and delivering projects, providing a full range of design engineering services, planning services and technical services.\nInternal framework suppliers under various lots will be required to assist TRP’s Capital Project Team within the Estates & Projects Directorate and other TRP directorates across the organisation in Commercial, Works and Landscape in designing, managing and delivering projects, providing a full range of design engineering services, planning services and technical services.\nBelow are Framework Lots: Framework specifically used by TRP only.\nLot 1 - Architectural/Lead Design/PD/BREEAM\nLot 2 - Civils & Structural Engineering\nLot 3 - MEPH\nLot 4 - Project and Programme Management\nLot 5 - Building Surveyor/Lead Design/PD\nLot 6 - Quantity Surveyor\nLot 7 - Planning\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997614660",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
      "name": "The Royal Parks",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 2UH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Ajay Bhosle",
        "email": "abhosle@royalparks.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 300 304 9912"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}