Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services →
Commercial Services Kent Ltd (t/a Procurement Services) are seeking a single Supplier to be appointed as a partner following an Open Procedure for the provision of procurement services. The successful partner will collaborate with CSKL to design, establish and manage Frameworks which are compliant with the Procurement Act 2023 for construction clients across the public sector. The Frameworks put in place on behalf of CSKL (as a centralised procurement authority under Section 1 of the Procurement Act) must meet the needs of all public sector Contracting Authorities including CSKL internal requirements.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction project management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Construction project management services (71541000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 3,317 | 3 median · 31.7 average (829 of 3,317 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (923 of 3,317 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 727 | 2 median · 87.5 average (166 of 727 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (205 of 727 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 16 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial Services Kent Ltd (CSKL) is looking to partner with an organisation to help create and manage construction frameworks for public sector customers. We plan to appoint one strategic partner to design, set up, and run these frameworks on our behalf, in line with the Procurement Act 2023. The partnership is expected to last around 10 years. Purpose of this Market Engagement We are carrying out this exercise to: Let the market know about this opportunity Help us shape and refine what the partnership will look like Understand the skills, experience, and capacity of interested organisations Gather ideas on innovative ways of working What the Partner Will Do The partner will: Provide construction expertise Design and set up new frameworks Manage frameworks day-to-day, including: Adding and managing suppliers Monitoring performance Supporting customers with call-offs Prepare procurement documents and guidance, ensuring compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 Work closely with CSKL to deliver high-quality, compliant, and efficient solutions Benefits for the Partner Be the sole partner delivering construction frameworks for CSKL Build a long-term relationship with an established public sector organisation Access a wide range of public sector customers Help shape and deliver innovative construction procurement solutions Next Steps If you’re interested, please take part in this market engagement exercise. Register via the e-tendering portal and provide details of: Your experience with construction frameworks Your capacity and resources Your approach to working in partnership Complete our supplier engagement Questionnaire https://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/1LJVYJUDsj | engagement | 2 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b71d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057608-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 13:11:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,000,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 057608-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | planning | 057167-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057608-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T14:11:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b71d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Commercial Services Kent Ltd (t/a Procurement Services)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b71d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Procurement Partner",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Commercial Services Kent Ltd (t/a Procurement Services) are seeking a single Supplier to be\nappointed as a partner following an Open Procedure for the provision of procurement services. The successful partner will collaborate with CSKL to design, establish and manage Frameworks which are compliant with the Procurement Act 2023 for construction clients across the public sector. The Frameworks put in place on behalf of CSKL (as a centralised procurement authority under Section 1 of the Procurement Act) must meet the needs of all public sector Contracting Authorities including CSKL internal requirements.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Commercial Services Kent Ltd (t/a Procurement Services)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Ponter",
"email": "alison.ponter@csltd.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "057608-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057608-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T14:11:44+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Commercial Services Kent Ltd (CSKL) is looking to partner with an organisation to help create and manage construction frameworks for public sector customers. We plan to appoint one strategic partner to design, set up, and run these frameworks on our behalf, in line with the Procurement Act 2023. The partnership is expected to last around 10 years. Purpose of this Market Engagement We are carrying out this exercise to: Let the market know about this opportunity Help us shape and refine what the partnership will look like Understand the skills, experience, and capacity of interested organisations Gather ideas on innovative ways of working What the Partner Will Do The partner will: Provide construction expertise Design and set up new frameworks Manage frameworks day-to-day, including: Adding and managing suppliers Monitoring performance Supporting customers with call-offs Prepare procurement documents and guidance, ensuring compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 Work closely with CSKL to deliver high-quality, compliant, and efficient solutions Benefits for the Partner\nBe the sole partner delivering construction frameworks for CSKL Build a long-term relationship with an established public sector organisation Access a wide range of public sector customers Help shape and deliver innovative construction procurement solutions Next Steps If you’re interested, please take part in this market engagement exercise. Register via the e-tendering portal and provide details of: Your experience with construction frameworks Your capacity and resources Your approach to working in partnership Complete our supplier engagement Questionnaire https://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/1LJVYJUDsj"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057608-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T14:11:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b71d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Commercial Services Kent Ltd (t/a Procurement Services)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b71d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Procurement Partner",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Commercial Services Kent Ltd (t/a Procurement Services) are seeking a single Supplier to be\nappointed as a partner following an Open Procedure for the provision of procurement services. The successful partner will collaborate with CSKL to design, establish and manage Frameworks which are compliant with the Procurement Act 2023 for construction clients across the public sector. The Frameworks put in place on behalf of CSKL (as a centralised procurement authority under Section 1 of the Procurement Act) must meet the needs of all public sector Contracting Authorities including CSKL internal requirements.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Commercial Services Kent Ltd (t/a Procurement Services)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Ponter",
"email": "alison.ponter@csltd.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "057608-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057608-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T14:11:44+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Commercial Services Kent Ltd (CSKL) is looking to partner with an organisation to help create and manage construction frameworks for public sector customers. We plan to appoint one strategic partner to design, set up, and run these frameworks on our behalf, in line with the Procurement Act 2023. The partnership is expected to last around 10 years. Purpose of this Market Engagement We are carrying out this exercise to: Let the market know about this opportunity Help us shape and refine what the partnership will look like Understand the skills, experience, and capacity of interested organisations Gather ideas on innovative ways of working What the Partner Will Do The partner will: Provide construction expertise Design and set up new frameworks Manage frameworks day-to-day, including: Adding and managing suppliers Monitoring performance Supporting customers with call-offs Prepare procurement documents and guidance, ensuring compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 Work closely with CSKL to deliver high-quality, compliant, and efficient solutions Benefits for the Partner\nBe the sole partner delivering construction frameworks for CSKL Build a long-term relationship with an established public sector organisation Access a wide range of public sector customers Help shape and deliver innovative construction procurement solutions Next Steps If you’re interested, please take part in this market engagement exercise. Register via the e-tendering portal and provide details of: Your experience with construction frameworks Your capacity and resources Your approach to working in partnership Complete our supplier engagement Questionnaire https://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/1LJVYJUDsj"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057167-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T14:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b71d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Commercial Services Kent Ltd (t/a Procurement Services)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b71d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Procurement Partner",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Commercial Services Kent Ltd (t/a Procurement Services) are seeking a single Supplier to be\nappointed as a partner following an Open Procedure for the provision of procurement services. The successful partner will collaborate with CSKL to design, establish and manage Frameworks which are compliant with the Procurement Act 2023 for construction clients across the public sector. The Frameworks put in place on behalf of CSKL (as a centralised procurement authority under Section 1 of the Procurement Act) must meet the needs of all public sector Contracting Authorities including CSKL internal requirements.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-West-Malling:-Construction-project-management-services./6Q6SPH4V85\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6Q6SPH4V85",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Commercial Services Kent Ltd (t/a Procurement Services)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison Ponter",
"email": "alison.ponter@csltd.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "057167-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057167-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T14:30:28+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Commercial Services Kent Ltd (CSKL) is looking to partner with an organisation to help create and manage construction frameworks for public sector customers. We plan to appoint one strategic partner to design, set up, and run these frameworks on our behalf, in line with the Procurement Act 2023. The partnership is expected to last around 10 years. Purpose of this Market Engagement We are carrying out this exercise to: Let the market know about this opportunity Help us shape and refine what the partnership will look like Understand the skills, experience, and capacity of interested organisations Gather ideas on innovative ways of working What the Partner Will Do The partner will: Provide construction expertise Design and set up new frameworks Manage frameworks day-to-day, including: Adding and managing suppliers Monitoring performance Supporting customers with call-offs Prepare procurement documents and guidance, ensuring compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 Work closely with CSKL to deliver high-quality, compliant, and efficient solutions Benefits for the Partner\nBe the sole partner delivering construction frameworks for CSKL Build a long-term relationship with an established public sector organisation Access a wide range of public sector customers Help shape and deliver innovative construction procurement solutions Next Steps If you’re interested, please take part in this market engagement exercise. Register via the e-tendering portal and provide details of: Your experience with construction frameworks Your capacity and resources Your approach to working in partnership Complete our supplier engagement Questionnaire https://forms.cloud.microsoft/e/1LJVYJUDsj"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}