Lot 1
No lot description published.
Sandwell MBC invited tenders to appoint a single Contractor to Design & Build a skatepark facility at Britannia Park, Rowley Regis, West Midlands. B65 9LW. The facility after construction adhere to British Standards Institution (2019), BSEN 14974:2019 wheel sports facilities and Skateparks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051aff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041886-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 09:45:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041886-2025 |
| 21 May 2025 | tender | 023979-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041886-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T10:45:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 199000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 238800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041886-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041886-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T10:45:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06202977",
"name": "MAVERICK INDUSTRIES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SMBC 25039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Construction of a Skate Park Facility at Britannia Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sandwell MBC invited tenders to appoint a single Contractor to Design & Build a skatepark facility at Britannia Park, Rowley Regis, West Midlands. B65 9LW. The facility after construction adhere to British Standards Institution (2019), BSEN 14974:2019 wheel sports facilities and Skateparks.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle_hackwood@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06202977",
"name": "MAVERICK INDUSTRIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G2 Arena Business Centre, Holyrood Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maverickskateparks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06202977",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@maverickindustries.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTD-1795-XWTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041886-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T10:45:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 199000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 238800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041886-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041886-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T10:45:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06202977",
"name": "MAVERICK INDUSTRIES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SMBC 25039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Construction of a Skate Park Facility at Britannia Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sandwell MBC invited tenders to appoint a single Contractor to Design & Build a skatepark facility at Britannia Park, Rowley Regis, West Midlands. B65 9LW. The facility after construction adhere to British Standards Institution (2019), BSEN 14974:2019 wheel sports facilities and Skateparks.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle_hackwood@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06202977",
"name": "MAVERICK INDUSTRIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 7FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G2 Arena Business Centre, Holyrood Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maverickskateparks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06202977",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@maverickindustries.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTD-1795-XWTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023979-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T14:21:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SMBC 25039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price 20",
"type": "price",
"description": "Please refer to criteria in ITT documents"
},
{
"name": "Quality 80",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Please refer to criteria in ITT documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please refer to criteria in ITT documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction of a Skate Park Facility at Britannia Park",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "023979-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023979-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T14:21:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Sandwell MBC invites tenders in seeking to appoint a single Contractor to Design & Build a skatepark facility at Britannia Park, Rowley Regis, West Midlands. B65 9LW. The facility after construction adhere to British Standards Institution (2019), BSEN 14974:2019 wheel sports facilities and Skateparks.\nTerm of Contract\nWorks are scheduled to be completed by Friday 19 December 2025. \nValue of Contract\nThe maximum budget available for the project is £200,000 exc. VAT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sandwellmbc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Construction of a Skate Park Facility at Britannia Park",
"email": "michelle_hackwood@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}