Lot 1
No lot description published.
AGH Solutions Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Airedale NHS Foundation Trust and the contracting entity for this contract have issued a Direct Award for the provision of Construction Design Management & Building Safety Act Service in support of our RAAC multi phase ward remediation programme, to allow time to run a further competition.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f81e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000715-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 14:33:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000715-2026 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000707-2026 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083965-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000715-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T14:33:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f81e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05589502",
"name": "KENMAC ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f81e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Construction Design Management & Building Safety Act Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AGH Solutions Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Airedale NHS Foundation Trust and the contracting entity for this contract have issued a Direct Award for the provision of Construction Design Management & Building Safety Act Service in support of our RAAC multi phase ward remediation programme, to allow time to run a further competition.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10942013",
"name": "AGH SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10942013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "wholly owned subsidiary of ANHSFT",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNR-3217-RCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05589502",
"name": "KENMAC ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 6NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tower House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kenmacassociates.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05589502",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@kenmacassociates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQPQ-2826-GPHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000715-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000715-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T14:33:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000715-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T14:33:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f81e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05589502",
"name": "KENMAC ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f81e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Construction Design Management & Building Safety Act Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AGH Solutions Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Airedale NHS Foundation Trust and the contracting entity for this contract have issued a Direct Award for the provision of Construction Design Management & Building Safety Act Service in support of our RAAC multi phase ward remediation programme, to allow time to run a further competition.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10942013",
"name": "AGH SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10942013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "wholly owned subsidiary of ANHSFT",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNR-3217-RCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05589502",
"name": "KENMAC ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 6NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tower House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kenmacassociates.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05589502",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@kenmacassociates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQPQ-2826-GPHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000715-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000715-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T14:33:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000707-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T14:26:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f81e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000707-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000707-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T14:26:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05589502",
"name": "KENMAC ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f81e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Construction Design Management & Building Safety Act Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AGH Solutions Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Airedale NHS Foundation Trust and the contracting entity for this contract have issued a Direct Award for the provision of Construction Design Management & Building Safety Act Service in support of our RAAC multi phase ward remediation programme, to allow time to run a further competition.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10942013",
"name": "AGH SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10942013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "wholly owned subsidiary of ANHSFT",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNR-3217-RCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05589502",
"name": "KENMAC ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 6NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tower House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kenmacassociates.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05589502",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@kenmacassociates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQPQ-2826-GPHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083965-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T15:22:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f81e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083965-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083965-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T15:22:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05589502",
"name": "KENMAC ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f81e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Construction Design Management & Building Safety Act Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AGH Solutions Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Airedale NHS Foundation Trust and the contracting entity for this contract have issued a Direct Award for the provision of Construction Design Management & Building Safety Act Service in support of our RAAC multi phase ward remediation programme, to allow time to run a further competition.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RCF",
"name": "AIREDALE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kieghley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airedale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RCF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVB-9664-WPWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10942013",
"name": "AGH SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital Skipton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10942013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing Agent",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anhsft.procurementdept@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNR-3217-RCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05589502",
"name": "KENMAC ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 6NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tower House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kenmacassociates.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05589502",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@kenmacassociates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQPQ-2826-GPHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}