Lot 1
To provide additional resources to support arboricultural services.
Award criteria
price
To provide additional resources to support arboricultural services. Procured via the Neutral Vendor Framework Constellia https://www.constellia.com/frameworks
UKI
To provide additional resources to support arboricultural services.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services (77000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 2,212 | 6 median · 22.1 average (975 of 2,212 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (1,035 of 2,212 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 138 | 9.5 median · 50.3 average (32 of 138 with a bid count) | 5 average (35 of 138 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046932 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015990-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 21 2024 10:44:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2024 | award, contract | 015990-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015990-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-21T11:44:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046932",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015990-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06401989",
"name": "Constellia Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDB10552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide additional resources to support arboricultural services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "43 Berkeley Square\nLONDON\nW1J 5FJ\nGB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Constellia / AEC Neutral Vendor",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide additional resources to support arboricultural services.\nProcured via the Neutral Vendor Framework Constellia https://www.constellia.com/frameworks",
"classification": {
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was procured using a framework agreement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"locality": "BROMLEY",
"postalCode": "BR13UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre,Stockwell Close Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bromley.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06401989",
"name": "Constellia Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Berkeley Square, London, England, W1J 5FJ"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.constellia.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06401989",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Constellia Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015990-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 368866.44,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015990-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015990-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-21T11:44:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046932",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015990-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06401989",
"name": "Constellia Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDB10552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide additional resources to support arboricultural services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "43 Berkeley Square\nLONDON\nW1J 5FJ\nGB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Constellia / AEC Neutral Vendor",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide additional resources to support arboricultural services.\nProcured via the Neutral Vendor Framework Constellia https://www.constellia.com/frameworks",
"classification": {
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was procured using a framework agreement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"locality": "BROMLEY",
"postalCode": "BR13UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre,Stockwell Close Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bromley.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06401989",
"name": "Constellia Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Berkeley Square, London, England, W1J 5FJ"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.constellia.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06401989",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Constellia Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015990-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 368866.44,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015990-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}