← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Conservatory Replacement at Ty Llwyd, Abergavenny

Buyer: Codi Group Ltd →

BuyerCodi Group Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Pobl Group is appointing suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake Conservatory Replacement & Associated Works at Ty Llwyd, Abergavenny. This was carried out via a closed tender with suitable select local contractors being invited.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Conservatory Replacement Works at Ty Llwyd, Abergavenny

Statusactive
Value£112,596

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ffdb
Latest release ID000567-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 06 2026 10:51:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Jan 2026award, contract000567-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000567-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-06T10:51:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffdb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
    "name": "Codi Group Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRZW-2842-ZPGX",
          "name": "Kingfisher Developments (Wales) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PROC0258",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Conservatory Replacement at Ty Llwyd, Abergavenny",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Pobl Group is appointing suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake Conservatory Replacement & Associated Works at Ty Llwyd, Abergavenny. This was carried out via a closed tender with suitable select local contractors being invited.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
      "name": "Codi Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA7 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pobl House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://poblgroup.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquiries@poblgroup.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRZW-2842-ZPGX",
      "name": "Kingfisher Developments (Wales) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Llantwit Major",
        "postalCode": "CF61 1SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Hayes Building, Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRZW-2842-ZPGX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@kingfisherwales.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Conservatory Replacement Works at Ty Llwyd, Abergavenny",
      "value": {
        "amount": 112595.89,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 135595.06
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000567-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000567-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-06T10:51:46Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jan 2026 · 000567-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000567-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-06T10:51:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffdb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
    "name": "Codi Group Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRZW-2842-ZPGX",
          "name": "Kingfisher Developments (Wales) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PROC0258",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Conservatory Replacement at Ty Llwyd, Abergavenny",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Pobl Group is appointing suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake Conservatory Replacement & Associated Works at Ty Llwyd, Abergavenny. This was carried out via a closed tender with suitable select local contractors being invited.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
      "name": "Codi Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA7 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pobl House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://poblgroup.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMT-3489-PNZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquiries@poblgroup.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRZW-2842-ZPGX",
      "name": "Kingfisher Developments (Wales) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Llantwit Major",
        "postalCode": "CF61 1SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Hayes Building, Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRZW-2842-ZPGX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@kingfisherwales.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Conservatory Replacement Works at Ty Llwyd, Abergavenny",
      "value": {
        "amount": 112595.89,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 135595.06
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000567-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000567-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-06T10:51:46Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}