Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
A Conservation, Management and Maintenance Plan (CMMP) is required for the former House of Fraser Building in Grimsby, to ensure that the heritage value of this Non-Designated Heritage Asset is maintained, and the building does not fall into disrepair. The aim of the CMMP is to identify, assess and help to retain the significance of this heritage asset in any future management, maintenance, repair, or alteration projects. It will ensure that the heritage is valued, cared for and sustained for everyone, now and in the future.
UKE13, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Architectural and related services, Advisory architectural services, Library, archives, museums and other cultural services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural and related services (71200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 4,569 | 4 median · 28.6 average (1,408 of 4,569 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (1,548 of 4,569 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 16 | 11 median · 33.8 average (6 of 16 with a bid count) | 13.7 average (7 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 164 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 164 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 164 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d11a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067270-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 17:00:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067270-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-14T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-11T16:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99283&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £20,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | tender | 067270-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067270-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T18:00:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d11a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Former House of Fraser",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the associated tender documents for the award criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conservation, Management and Maintenance Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "Documents’ · In the Description field input the following ‘All associated tender documents are accessible via YORtender - https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER Click on the link, then click on current tender opportunities and search for the opportunity using the reference number.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067270-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067270-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T18:00:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Conservation, Management and Maintenance Plan (CMMP) is required for the former House of Fraser Building in Grimsby, to ensure that the heritage value of this Non-Designated Heritage Asset is maintained, and the building does not fall into disrepair. The aim of the CMMP is to identify, assess and help to retain the significance of this heritage asset in any future management, maintenance, repair, or alteration projects. It will ensure that the heritage is valued, cared for and sustained for everyone, now and in the future.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99283&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stella Jackson",
"email": "stella.jackson@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01472325628"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067270-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T18:00:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d11a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Former House of Fraser",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the associated tender documents for the award criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Conservation, Management and Maintenance Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "Documents’ · In the Description field input the following ‘All associated tender documents are accessible via YORtender - https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER Click on the link, then click on current tender opportunities and search for the opportunity using the reference number.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067270-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067270-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T18:00:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Conservation, Management and Maintenance Plan (CMMP) is required for the former House of Fraser Building in Grimsby, to ensure that the heritage value of this Non-Designated Heritage Asset is maintained, and the building does not fall into disrepair. The aim of the CMMP is to identify, assess and help to retain the significance of this heritage asset in any future management, maintenance, repair, or alteration projects. It will ensure that the heritage is valued, cared for and sustained for everyone, now and in the future.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99283&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stella Jackson",
"email": "stella.jackson@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01472325628"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}