Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
External support to the SYMCA in establishing and delivering a tree planting offer to schools and/or other setting supporting children and young people as part of the 'A Tree for Everyone' campaign.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc83 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065284-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 14:42:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065284-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065284-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T15:42:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14108181",
"name": "KIDS PLANT TREES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783533",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connecting Children with Trees Contract 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External support to the SYMCA in establishing and delivering a tree planting offer to schools and/or other setting supporting children and young people as part of the 'A Tree for Everyone' campaign.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen.nuttall@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14108181",
"name": "KIDS PLANT TREES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S6 6DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "191 Oldfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kidsplanttrees.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14108181",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@kidsplanttrees.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJX-4717-LVWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Connecting Children and Trees",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35821
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065284-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065284-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T15:42:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065284-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T15:42:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14108181",
"name": "KIDS PLANT TREES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783533",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connecting Children with Trees Contract 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External support to the SYMCA in establishing and delivering a tree planting offer to schools and/or other setting supporting children and young people as part of the 'A Tree for Everyone' campaign.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen.nuttall@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14108181",
"name": "KIDS PLANT TREES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S6 6DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "191 Oldfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kidsplanttrees.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14108181",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@kidsplanttrees.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJX-4717-LVWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Connecting Children and Trees",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35821
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065284-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065284-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T15:42:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}