Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Connect to Work is a voluntary programme designed to support those who are economically inactive into work. It takes a supported employment approach that focuses on placing participants into work at the earliest opportunity and providing ongoing support to help them succeed. Unlike some other models that may emphasise extensive preemployment training and intervention, Connect to Work integrates job-seeking and employment support, ensuring that participants can start working quickly while receiving the necessary assistance to overcome barriers. The main aim of this procurement is to appoint one Supplier to deliver a service to 600 participants between 2026/27 and 2029/30 using the SEQF model and approach.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0661fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055285-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 13:37:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019440-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055285-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | tender | 019440-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055285-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T14:37:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2271542,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2725850.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 optional extensions, each 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055285-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055285-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T14:37:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11842787",
"name": "FEDCAP EMPLOYMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "16998",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connect to Work is a voluntary programme designed to support those who are economically inactive into work. It takes a supported employment approach that focuses on placing participants into work at the earliest opportunity and providing ongoing support to help them succeed. Unlike some other models that may emphasise extensive preemployment training and intervention, Connect to Work integrates job-seeking and\nemployment support, ensuring that participants can start working quickly while receiving the necessary assistance to overcome barriers.\nThe main aim of this procurement is to appoint one Supplier to deliver a service to 600 participants between 2026/27 and 2029/30 using the SEQF model and approach.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11842787",
"name": "FEDCAP EMPLOYMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby, Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boaz House, Massey Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fedcap.org.uk/employment/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11842787",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@fedcap.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNX-2652-BMMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055285-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T14:37:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2271542,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2725850.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 optional extensions, each 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055285-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055285-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T14:37:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11842787",
"name": "FEDCAP EMPLOYMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "16998",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connect to Work is a voluntary programme designed to support those who are economically inactive into work. It takes a supported employment approach that focuses on placing participants into work at the earliest opportunity and providing ongoing support to help them succeed. Unlike some other models that may emphasise extensive preemployment training and intervention, Connect to Work integrates job-seeking and\nemployment support, ensuring that participants can start working quickly while receiving the necessary assistance to overcome barriers.\nThe main aim of this procurement is to appoint one Supplier to deliver a service to 600 participants between 2026/27 and 2029/30 using the SEQF model and approach.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11842787",
"name": "FEDCAP EMPLOYMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby, Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boaz House, Massey Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fedcap.org.uk/employment/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11842787",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@fedcap.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNX-2652-BMMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019440-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T12:54:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PM3 16998",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2271542,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2725850.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 optional extensions, each 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questionnaire ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As specified in the conditions of participation. "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As specified in the conditions of participation. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF)",
"value": {
"amount": 2271542,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2725850.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "019440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T12:54:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Surrey County Council (the Council) is seeking tenders from suitably qualified suppliers for Connect to Work Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF). \nConnect to Work is a voluntary programme designed to support those who are economically inactive into work. It takes a supported employment approach that focuses on placing participants into work at the earliest opportunity and providing ongoing support to help them succeed. Unlike some other models that may emphasise extensive pre-employment training and intervention, Connect to Work integrates job-seeking and employment support, ensuring that participants can start working quickly while receiving the necessary assistance to overcome barriers.\nThe main aim of this procurement is to appoint one Supplier to deliver a service to 600 participants between 2026/27 and 2029/30 using the SEQF model and approach. ",
"riskDetails": "Surrey County Council have identified potential risks arising from the ongoing Local Government Reorganisation. While the full implications remain unclear at this stage, these matters are currently being reviewed by the Council's Legal Services department. In addition, there is a possibility that the Department for Work and Pensions may require the Council to assume further targets over the duration of the programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per the Ts&Cs"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.surreycc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MyHelpdeskFinance",
"email": "myhelpdeskfinance@surreycc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0300 2001011"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A separate Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) Notice was not published for Connect for Work Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) as this engagement formed part of the wider ‘Support in the Community’ (SITC) Market Engagement Event. As the Connect for Work SEQF requirements were included in the SITC Market Engagement Event, no separate PME notice was required. The SITC Market Engagement Event was held on 20 August 2025 to understand the current market. The SITC Market Engagement Event, held on 20 August 2025, aimed to understand the current market, and was publicised through a market engagement notice. A total of 55 participants attended indicating a mature and well developed market for supported employment procurements. The event attracted a strong mix of both local and national providers."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}