Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
The SEQF service will commission the provider to deliver an individual placement and support (IPS) form of employability service targeting Sheffield residents with autism spectrum disorder, learning disabilities or other neurodiversity. Participants will be residents of Sheffield. This project is funded by the UK Government through Connect to Work.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05274d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025458-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 17:02:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025458-2026 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076574-2025 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | tender | 062071-2025 |
| 27 May 2025 | planning | 027859-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025458-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T17:02:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05274d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02098193",
"name": "AUTISM PLUS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "103567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work Sheffield: Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) employment support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The SEQF service will commission the provider to deliver an individual placement and support (IPS) form of employability service targeting Sheffield residents with autism spectrum disorder, learning disabilities or other neurodiversity. Participants will be residents of Sheffield. This project is funded by the UK Government through Connect to Work.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02098193",
"name": "AUTISM PLUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S3 8NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange Brewery"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.autismplus.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02098193",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "employmentsupport@autismplus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQX-7748-JRDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 759439,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 911326
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025458-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025458-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T17:02:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Job outcomes",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025458-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T17:02:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05274d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02098193",
"name": "AUTISM PLUS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "103567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work Sheffield: Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) employment support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The SEQF service will commission the provider to deliver an individual placement and support (IPS) form of employability service targeting Sheffield residents with autism spectrum disorder, learning disabilities or other neurodiversity. Participants will be residents of Sheffield. This project is funded by the UK Government through Connect to Work.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02098193",
"name": "AUTISM PLUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S3 8NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange Brewery"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.autismplus.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02098193",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "employmentsupport@autismplus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQX-7748-JRDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 759439,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 911326
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025458-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025458-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T17:02:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Job outcomes",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076574-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-24T15:25:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05274d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 759439,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 911326
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Discretionary participant fund - option to claim an additional funding element for small one off costs for a participant to support their move into a paid employment role, or other costs where justified and agreed by the contract manager. This option is subject to availability should funds become available during the contract term. The value of this option is estimated at £10-15,000 in addition to the advertised value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T15:25:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02098193",
"name": "AUTISM PLUS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "103567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work Sheffield: Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) employment support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The SEQF service will commission the provider to deliver an individual placement and support (IPS) form of employability service targeting Sheffield residents with autism spectrum disorder, learning disabilities or other neurodiversity. Participants will be residents of Sheffield. This project is funded by the UK Government through Connect to Work.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02098193",
"name": "AUTISM PLUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S3 8NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange Brewery"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.autismplus.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02098193",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "employmentsupport@autismplus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQX-7748-JRDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062071-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T11:44:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05274d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "103567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 759439,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 911326
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Discretionary participant fund - option to claim an additional funding element for small one off costs for a participant to support their move into a paid employment role, or other costs where justified and agreed by the contract manager. This option is subject to availability should funds become available durring the contract term. The value of this option is estimated at £10-15,000 in addition to the advertised value."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statement and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Organisation - 12\nParticipant engagement - 18\nTargeted support - 15\nEmployer engagement - 10\nFidelity and risk - 15\nMobilisation and staffing - 12\nEnd of provision - 8\nSocial value - 10"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work Sheffield: Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) employment support",
"value": {
"amount": 759439,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 911326
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/98266/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER",
"description": "Follow the link to access the tender document pack on the Council's etendering platform, YORTender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "062071-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062071-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T11:44:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The SEQF service will commission the provider to deliver an individual placement and support (IPS) form of employability service targeting Sheffield residents with autism spectrum disorder, learning disabilities or other neurodiversity. Participants will be residents of Sheffield. This project is funded by the UK Government through Connect to Work.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Monthly service fee"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission must be through the etendering platform, YORTender (the same the tender document pack was accessed) https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/98266/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027859-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-27T16:27:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05274d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05274d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pathways to Work 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 7200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8640000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of employment and skills services for Sheffield residents and employers. This requirement is anticipated to be part-funded by the UK Government using the Economic Trailblazer Fund and the UK Shared Prosperity Fund. Value advertised is estimated subject to final grant agreement, and is the total value of the Pathways to Work commissioning for the period. A range of methods will be used for sourcing services for this programme to be determined closer to the time.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027859-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027859-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-27T16:27:51+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}