Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "051897-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-28T11:51:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e358",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051897-2025-1",
"title": "Connect to Work Programme - Delivery Partner",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159079",
"name": "Seetec Business Technology Centre Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e358",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) has launched the Connect to Work programme (formerly known as Universal Support), an employment programme aimed at assisting disabled individuals and unemployed people with complex needs in securing employment.\nCentral London Forward (CLF), hosted by the City of London Corporation (the \"City\"), has been appointed as the accountable body for the Connect to Work programme in central London.\nCLF is a strategic sub-regional partnership encompassing the local authorities of: Camden Council, City of London Corporation, Hackney Council, Haringey Council, Islington Council, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Lambeth Council, Lewisham Council, Southwark Council, Tower Hamlets Council, Wandsworth Council, Westminster City Council.\nTo effectively deliver the programme in line with DWP requirements, there is a need for a Delivery Partner to undertake the work on behalf of Camden Council, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Westminster City Council and partially for Haringey Council and Lambeth Council. The City reserves the right to extend the service in part or in full to the rest of the councils under CLF noted above should the need arise. Equally it reserves the right to reduce the requirement depending on DWP or other factors.\nThe duration of the agreement is up to 5 years only.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65%"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Pass/Fail Elements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Pass/Fail Elements",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work Programme - Delivery Partner",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation (the \"City\") has now established an agreement for the provision of a Delivery Partner on behalf of Central London Forward as part of the Department for Work and Pensions Connect to Work Programme.\nThe duration of the contract is up to 5 years only.",
"classification": {
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Po Box 270, Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Taiwo.Muraina-Akinboade@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2076063030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159079",
"name": "Seetec Business Technology Centre Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Hockley",
"postalCode": "SS54RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75/77 Main Road, Hockley, Essex"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Seetec Business Technology Centre Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159080",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1126",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051897-2025-1",
"title": "Connect to Work Programme - Delivery Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051897-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This tendering exercise was undertaken using the electronic tendering system https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com. Suppliers had to register an interest on the system in order to participate and registration was free.\nThe estimated total value of the contract was stated in sections II.1.5) and II.2.6) of the opportunity notice and is exclusive of VAT and for the entire duration together with all potential future needs as described within the tender documents.\nThe procurement was ran as a one stage process under the open procedure and therefore, interested organisations participated in this tender exercise by completing and returning the Qualification Envelope and the Invitation To Tender (ITT) questionnaire which was found on the City's e-procurement portal at: https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com with the Reference number: prj_67 or itt_50.\nOrganisations submitted their completed Qualification Envelope and Invitation to Tender(ITT) questionnaire together with any supporting documents, via the system by the return deadline in order to participate and registration was free. Qualification envelopes and Invitation to Tender(ITT) questionnaires were not accepted after the return deadline.\nA total of seven submissions were received for this tender. Following evaluation and moderation by all participating authorities, in line with the published criteria, the contract has been awarded to Seetec Business Technology Centre Limited.\nThe Contract Duration is for 5 years with no possible extensions.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Aug 2025 · 051897-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "051897-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-28T11:51:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e358",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051897-2025-1",
"title": "Connect to Work Programme - Delivery Partner",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159079",
"name": "Seetec Business Technology Centre Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e358",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) has launched the Connect to Work programme (formerly known as Universal Support), an employment programme aimed at assisting disabled individuals and unemployed people with complex needs in securing employment.\nCentral London Forward (CLF), hosted by the City of London Corporation (the \"City\"), has been appointed as the accountable body for the Connect to Work programme in central London.\nCLF is a strategic sub-regional partnership encompassing the local authorities of: Camden Council, City of London Corporation, Hackney Council, Haringey Council, Islington Council, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Lambeth Council, Lewisham Council, Southwark Council, Tower Hamlets Council, Wandsworth Council, Westminster City Council.\nTo effectively deliver the programme in line with DWP requirements, there is a need for a Delivery Partner to undertake the work on behalf of Camden Council, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Westminster City Council and partially for Haringey Council and Lambeth Council. The City reserves the right to extend the service in part or in full to the rest of the councils under CLF noted above should the need arise. Equally it reserves the right to reduce the requirement depending on DWP or other factors.\nThe duration of the agreement is up to 5 years only.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65%"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Pass/Fail Elements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Pass/Fail Elements",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work Programme - Delivery Partner",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation (the \"City\") has now established an agreement for the provision of a Delivery Partner on behalf of Central London Forward as part of the Department for Work and Pensions Connect to Work Programme.\nThe duration of the contract is up to 5 years only.",
"classification": {
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Po Box 270, Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Taiwo.Muraina-Akinboade@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2076063030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159079",
"name": "Seetec Business Technology Centre Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Hockley",
"postalCode": "SS54RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75/77 Main Road, Hockley, Essex"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Seetec Business Technology Centre Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159080",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1126",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051897-2025-1",
"title": "Connect to Work Programme - Delivery Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051897-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This tendering exercise was undertaken using the electronic tendering system https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com. Suppliers had to register an interest on the system in order to participate and registration was free.\nThe estimated total value of the contract was stated in sections II.1.5) and II.2.6) of the opportunity notice and is exclusive of VAT and for the entire duration together with all potential future needs as described within the tender documents.\nThe procurement was ran as a one stage process under the open procedure and therefore, interested organisations participated in this tender exercise by completing and returning the Qualification Envelope and the Invitation To Tender (ITT) questionnaire which was found on the City's e-procurement portal at: https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com with the Reference number: prj_67 or itt_50.\nOrganisations submitted their completed Qualification Envelope and Invitation to Tender(ITT) questionnaire together with any supporting documents, via the system by the return deadline in order to participate and registration was free. Qualification envelopes and Invitation to Tender(ITT) questionnaires were not accepted after the return deadline.\nA total of seven submissions were received for this tender. Following evaluation and moderation by all participating authorities, in line with the published criteria, the contract has been awarded to Seetec Business Technology Centre Limited.\nThe Contract Duration is for 5 years with no possible extensions.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Feb 2025 · 005622-2025 · tender
{
"id": "005622-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-18T14:45:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e358",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4833",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "prj_67",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) is launching Connect to Work programme (formerly known as Universal Support), an employment programme aimed at assisting disabled individuals and unemployed people with complex needs in securing employment.\nCentral London Forward (CLF), hosted by the City of London Corporation (the \"City\"), has been appointed as the accountable body for the Connect to Work programme in central London.\nCLF is a strategic sub-regional partnership encompassing the local authorities of: Camden Council, City of London Corporation, Hackney Council, Haringey Council, Islington Council, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Lambeth Council, Lewisham Council, Southwark Council, Tower Hamlets Council, Wandsworth Council, Westminster City Council.\nTo effectively deliver the programme in line with DWP requirements, there is a need for a Delivery Partner to undertake the work on behalf of Camden Council, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Westminster City Council and partially for Haringey Council and Lambeth Council. The City reserves the right to extend the service in part or in full to the rest of the councils under CLF noted above should the need arise. Equally it reserves the right to reduce the requirement depending on DWP or other factors. \nThe duration of the agreement is up to 5 years only.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65%"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Pass/Fail elements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Pass/Fail elements",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work Programme - Delivery Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation (the \"City\") is looking to establish an agreement for the provision of a Delivery Partner on behalf of Central London Forward as part of the Department for Work and Pensions Connect to Work Programme.\nThe duration of the contract is up to 5 years only.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79611000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Job search services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4833",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City of London Corporation, Guildhall, PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"email": "loredana.sandu@cityoflondon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1126",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134821",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This tendering exercise is being undertaken using the electronic tendering system https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com. Suppliers will need to register an interest on the system in order to participate and registration is free.\nParticipants should register as a supplier on the portal using the aforementioned URL/link (if not already), then search for the opportunity titled using the Reference number stated below. \nThe estimated total value of the contract is stated in sections II.1.5) and II.2.6) of this notice and is exclusive of VAT and for the entire duration together with all potential future needs as described within the tender documents.\nThe procurement is being run as a one stage process under the open procedure and therefore, if your organisation would like to participate in this tender exercise, it can do so by completing and returning the Qualification Envelope and the Invitation To Tender (ITT) questionnaire which can be found on the City's e-procurement portal at: https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com with the Reference number: prj_67 or itt_50.\nOrganisations must submit their completed Qualification Envelope and Invitation to Tender(ITT) questionnaire together with any supporting documents, via the system by the return deadline in order to participate and registration is free. Qualification envelopes and Invitation to Tender(ITT) questionnaires cannot be uploaded after the return deadline.\nThe contracting authority will not be held accountable for any errors made by an organisation in submitting their applicable Qualification Envelopes and Invitation to Tender (ITT)questionnaires. The contracting authority reserves the right at any time to vary the timescales in this notice, cease the procurement process and not award the agreement or to award only part of the opportunity described in this notice. If the contracting authority takes up any of these rights then it will not be responsible for, or pay the expenses or losses, which may be incurred by any candidate or tenderer as a result. Economic operators are solely responsible for their costs and expenses incurred in connection with the preparation of their tender submissions and all stages throughout the procurement. Under no circumstances will the contracting authority be liable for costs or expense borne by the economic operators.\nThe procurement process that will apply to the requirement is specified in the procurement documents accordingly.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}