Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036781-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-02T13:00:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036781-2025-COL_30695-1",
"title": "Connect to Work Programme - CRM Software as a Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153199",
"name": "ICONI Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) is launching Connect to Work programme (formerly known as Universal Support), an employment programme aimed at assisting disabled individuals and unemployed people with complex needs in securing employment.\nCentral London Forward (CLF), hosted by the City of London Corporation, has been appointed as the accountable body for the Connect to Work programme in central London.\nCLF is a strategic sub-regional partnership encompassing the local authorities of: Camden Council, City of London Corporation, Hackney Council, Haringey Council, Islington Council, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Lambeth Council, Lewisham Council, Southwark Council, Tower Hamlets Council, Wandsworth Council, Westminster City Council.\nTo effectively manage contract delivery in line with DWP requirements, there is a need for a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System to be shared with all delivery partners. The system must capture the end-to-end customer journey and meet all Management Information (MI) requirements as outlined in the Grant Guidance.\nThis has now been awarded to ICONI Software Ltd after an Open FTS\nThe duration of the agreement is 5 years only.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work Programme - CRM Software as a Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation has now establish an agreement with ICONI Software Ltd for the provision of a CRM Software as a Service (SaaS) as part of the Department for Work and Pensions Connect to Work Programme.\nThe duration of the contract is 5 years only.",
"classification": {
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Po Box 270, Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Taiwo.Muraina-Akinboade@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2076063030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153199",
"name": "ICONI Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 1JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hatchery Ni, Unit 19 Antrim Enterprise Park, Antrim, Northern Ireland, company number NI038469"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI038469",
"legalName": "ICONI Software Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1126",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036781-2025-COL_30695-1",
"title": "Connect to Work Programme - CRM Software as a Service",
"value": {
"amount": 490208.77,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036781-2025-COL_30695-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The award for the Contract is based on the most advantageous tender to the City in terms of the Commercial, Technical and Responsible Procurement elements evaluated for the provision of the Connect to Work Programme CRM Software as a Service as set out in the Tender Specification and associated documents and is subject to the agreement of the Terms and Conditions and the scope of the contract. \nAll tenders received by the City were evaluated on a 55%/15%/30% Quality- Responsible Procurement-Price ratio as set out in the Instructions to Tender Section 7 (Tender Evaluation Methodology and Contract Award). ICONI Software Ltd scored 80.24% out of a maximum of 100.00% against the pre-determined award criteria. \nTheir tender, in respect of the technical and Responsible Procurement criteria was ranked in 1st place with a score of 62.20% and ranked 4th place in pricing with a score of 18.04%.\nThis has now been awarded to ICONI Software Ltd. \nDuration of contract is 5 years only.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jul 2025 · 036781-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "036781-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-02T13:00:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036781-2025-COL_30695-1",
"title": "Connect to Work Programme - CRM Software as a Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153199",
"name": "ICONI Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) is launching Connect to Work programme (formerly known as Universal Support), an employment programme aimed at assisting disabled individuals and unemployed people with complex needs in securing employment.\nCentral London Forward (CLF), hosted by the City of London Corporation, has been appointed as the accountable body for the Connect to Work programme in central London.\nCLF is a strategic sub-regional partnership encompassing the local authorities of: Camden Council, City of London Corporation, Hackney Council, Haringey Council, Islington Council, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Lambeth Council, Lewisham Council, Southwark Council, Tower Hamlets Council, Wandsworth Council, Westminster City Council.\nTo effectively manage contract delivery in line with DWP requirements, there is a need for a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System to be shared with all delivery partners. The system must capture the end-to-end customer journey and meet all Management Information (MI) requirements as outlined in the Grant Guidance.\nThis has now been awarded to ICONI Software Ltd after an Open FTS\nThe duration of the agreement is 5 years only.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work Programme - CRM Software as a Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation has now establish an agreement with ICONI Software Ltd for the provision of a CRM Software as a Service (SaaS) as part of the Department for Work and Pensions Connect to Work Programme.\nThe duration of the contract is 5 years only.",
"classification": {
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Po Box 270, Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Taiwo.Muraina-Akinboade@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2076063030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153199",
"name": "ICONI Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 1JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hatchery Ni, Unit 19 Antrim Enterprise Park, Antrim, Northern Ireland, company number NI038469"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI038469",
"legalName": "ICONI Software Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1126",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036781-2025-COL_30695-1",
"title": "Connect to Work Programme - CRM Software as a Service",
"value": {
"amount": 490208.77,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036781-2025-COL_30695-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The award for the Contract is based on the most advantageous tender to the City in terms of the Commercial, Technical and Responsible Procurement elements evaluated for the provision of the Connect to Work Programme CRM Software as a Service as set out in the Tender Specification and associated documents and is subject to the agreement of the Terms and Conditions and the scope of the contract. \nAll tenders received by the City were evaluated on a 55%/15%/30% Quality- Responsible Procurement-Price ratio as set out in the Instructions to Tender Section 7 (Tender Evaluation Methodology and Contract Award). ICONI Software Ltd scored 80.24% out of a maximum of 100.00% against the pre-determined award criteria. \nTheir tender, in respect of the technical and Responsible Procurement criteria was ranked in 1st place with a score of 62.20% and ranked 4th place in pricing with a score of 18.04%.\nThis has now been awarded to ICONI Software Ltd. \nDuration of contract is 5 years only.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Jan 2025 · 002395-2025 · tender
{
"id": "002395-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-23T14:45:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d5c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4833",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "prj_12",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) is launching Connect to Work programme (formerly known as Universal Support), an employment programme aimed at assisting disabled individuals and unemployed people with complex needs in securing employment. \nCentral London Forward (CLF), hosted by the City of London Corporation, has been appointed as the accountable body for the Connect to Work programme in central London.\nCLF is a strategic sub-regional partnership encompassing the local authorities of: Camden Council, City of London Corporation, Hackney Council, Haringey Council, Islington Council, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Lambeth Council, Lewisham Council, Southwark Council, Tower Hamlets Council, Wandsworth Council, Westminster City Council. \nTo effectively manage contract delivery in line with DWP requirements, there is a need for a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) System to be shared with all delivery partners. The system must capture the end-to-end customer journey and meet all Management Information (MI) requirements as outlined in the Grant Guidance. \nThe duration of the agreement is 5 years only.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication software package"
},
{
"id": "72212445",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work Programme - CRM Software as a Service",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The City of London Corporation is looking to establish an agreement for the provision of a CRM Software as a Service (SaaS) as part of the Department for Work and Pensions Connect to Work Programme.\nThe duration of the contract is 5 years only.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48445000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer Relation Management software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4833",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City of London Corporation, Guildhall, PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"email": "loredana.sandu@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2076063030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1126",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This tendering exercise is being undertaken using the electronic tendering system https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com. Suppliers will need to register an interest on the system in order to participate and registration is free.\nParticipants should register as a supplier on the portal using the aforementioned URL/link (if not already), then search for the opportunity titled using the Reference number stated below. The estimated total value of the contract is stated in sections II.1.5) and II.2.6) of this notice and is exclusive of VAT and for the entire duration together with all potential future needs as described within the tender documents.\nThe procurement is being run as a one stage process under the open procedure and therefore, if your organisation would like to participate in this tender exercise, it can do so by completing and returning the Qualification Envelope and the Invitation To Tender (ITT) questionnaire which can be found on the City's e-procurement portal at: www.capitalesourcing.com with the Reference number: prj_12 or itt_9.\nOrganisations must submit their completed Qualification Envelope and Invitation to Tender (ITT) questionnaire together with any supporting documents, via the system by the return deadline in order to participate and registration is free. Qualification envelopes and Invitation to Tender (ITT) questionnaires cannot be uploaded after the return deadline.\nThe contracting authority will not be held accountable for any errors made by an organisation in submitting their applicable Qualification Envelopes and Invitation to Tender (ITT) questionnaires. The contracting authority reserves the right at any time to vary the timescales in this notice, cease the procurement process and not award the agreement or to award only part of the opportunity described in this notice. If the contracting authority takes up any of these rights then it will not be responsible for, or pay the expenses or losses, which may be incurred by any candidate or tenderer as a result. Economic operators are solely responsible for their costs and expenses incurred in connection with the preparation of their tender submissions and all stages throughout the procurement. Under no circumstances will the contracting authority be liable for costs or expense borne by the economic operators.\nThe procurement process that will apply to the requirement is specified in the procurement documents accordingly.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}