Lot 1
No lot description published.
Connect to Work will support the wider development of locally planned systems to drive growth, working jointly with the United Kingdom Government. It will be an important strand in local plans to tackle inactivity and expand employment opportunity. By encouraging join up between health systems and employment support, Connect to Work will support those, primarily, currently outside the workforce and facing greater labour market disadvantages, to stay in work and get back into work. In turn, supporting the Government's ambition for a more inclusive economy, supporting local people to realise their potential and supporting local and national growth. This marks an important first step towards the future devolution of employment support.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cd7a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082248-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 18:57:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082248-2025 |
| 15 Oct 2025 | tender | 065665-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082248-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04320853",
"name": "INGEUS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06378727",
"name": "BETTER CONNECT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC186908",
"name": "TRIAGE CENTRAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-11T18:57:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Lot 1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5061600
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension available for both Lot 1 and Lot 2."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082248-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082248-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T18:57:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04320853",
"name": "INGEUS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Lot 2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 714780
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension available for both Lot 1 and Lot 2."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082248-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082248-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T18:57:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06378727",
"name": "BETTER CONNECT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104327",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connect to Work will support the wider development of locally planned systems to drive growth, working jointly with the United Kingdom Government. It will be an important strand in local plans to tackle inactivity and expand employment opportunity. By encouraging join up between health systems and employment support, Connect to Work will support those, primarily, currently outside the workforce and facing greater labour market disadvantages, to stay in work and get back into work. In turn, supporting the Government's ambition for a more inclusive economy, supporting local people to realise their potential and supporting local and national growth. This marks an important first step towards the future devolution of employment support.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Wilcox",
"email": "chloe.wilcox@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC186908",
"name": "TRIAGE CENTRAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK8 2HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Earlsgate House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.triage.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC186908",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYR-4561-XQMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04320853",
"name": "INGEUS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 66-68 East Smithfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ingeus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04320853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trackers@ingeus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWB-9993-TBMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06378727",
"name": "BETTER CONNECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knaresborough",
"postalCode": "HG5 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chain Lane Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://betterconnect.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06378727",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@betterconnect.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJV-3788-QQPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082248-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04320853",
"name": "INGEUS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06378727",
"name": "BETTER CONNECT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC186908",
"name": "TRIAGE CENTRAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-11T18:57:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Lot 1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5061600
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension available for both Lot 1 and Lot 2."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082248-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082248-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T18:57:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04320853",
"name": "INGEUS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work - Lot 2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 714780
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension available for both Lot 1 and Lot 2."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082248-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082248-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T18:57:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06378727",
"name": "BETTER CONNECT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104327",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connect to Work will support the wider development of locally planned systems to drive growth, working jointly with the United Kingdom Government. It will be an important strand in local plans to tackle inactivity and expand employment opportunity. By encouraging join up between health systems and employment support, Connect to Work will support those, primarily, currently outside the workforce and facing greater labour market disadvantages, to stay in work and get back into work. In turn, supporting the Government's ambition for a more inclusive economy, supporting local people to realise their potential and supporting local and national growth. This marks an important first step towards the future devolution of employment support.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Wilcox",
"email": "chloe.wilcox@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC186908",
"name": "TRIAGE CENTRAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK8 2HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Earlsgate House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.triage.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC186908",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYR-4561-XQMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04320853",
"name": "INGEUS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 66-68 East Smithfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ingeus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04320853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trackers@ingeus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWB-9993-TBMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06378727",
"name": "BETTER CONNECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knaresborough",
"postalCode": "HG5 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chain Lane Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://betterconnect.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06378727",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@betterconnect.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJV-3788-QQPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065665-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T15:42:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "104327",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1, IPS North Yorkshire",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5061600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension available, this applies to Lot 1 and Lot 2."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "LOT1: - IPS North Yorkshire\nTotal participants: 1,346\nTotal out of work participants: 1,144\nTotal in work participants: 202\nAllocated funding (these figures are per lot and INC VAT as well as the possible 12 month extension. See previous page for total contract value inc VAT): £5,061,600\nParticipant pot: £67,300",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "LOT2: IPS York",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 714780
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension available, this applies to Lot 1 and Lot 2."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "LOT2: IPS York\nTotal participants: 190\nTotal out of work participants: 162\nTotal in work participants: 28\nAllocated funding (these figures are per lot and INC VAT as well as the possible 12 month extension. See previous page for total contract value inc VAT): £714,780\nParticipant pot: £9,500",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5776380
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "This tender opportunity is available to view on Yortender;\nhttps://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "065665-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065665-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T15:42:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Suppliers can submit a tender for one, or both lots."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Connect to Work will support the wider development of locally planned systems to drive growth, working jointly with the United Kingdom Government. It will be an important strand in local plans to tackle inactivity and expand employment opportunity. By encouraging join up between health systems and employment support, Connect to Work will support those, primarily, currently outside the workforce and facing greater labour market disadvantages, to stay in work and get back into work. In turn, supporting the Government's ambition for a more inclusive economy, supporting local people to realise their potential and supporting local and national growth. This marks an important first step towards the future devolution of employment support.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T15:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All documents are available to download via Yortender. All submissions must be made through the e-tendering system, via the link below:\nhttps://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Wilcox",
"email": "chloe.wilcox@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}