Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Dudley MBC is commissioning a Connect to Work delivery partner to contribute to a single, borough wide supported employment system, rather than standalone or parallel services. The Council is seeking locally embedded organisations with an existing footprint in Dudley or the Black Country, who already work within the borough’s communities and have proven experience supporting residents with health conditions, disabilities and complex barriers to employment. Commissioned providers will operate as delivery partners within Dudley MBC’s Connect to Work model Working alongside in house teams and other partners as one integrated service. This includes shared referral and triage processes, aligned delivery models, and joint responsibility for quality, fidelity and continuous improvement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06981f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066036-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 10:04:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044096-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066036-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058743-2026 |
| 13 May 2026 | tender | 044096-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066036-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T11:04:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06981f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWZ-5552-JNBM",
"name": "Pilot IMS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work (IPS)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dudley MBC is commissioning a Connect to Work delivery partner to contribute to a single, borough wide supported employment system, rather than standalone or parallel services.\nThe Council is seeking locally embedded organisations with an existing footprint in Dudley or the Black Country, who already work within the borough’s communities and have proven experience supporting residents with health conditions, disabilities and complex barriers to employment.\nCommissioned providers will operate as delivery partners within Dudley MBC’s Connect to Work model\nWorking alongside in house teams and other partners as one integrated service. This includes shared referral and triage processes, aligned delivery models, and joint responsibility for quality, fidelity and continuous improvement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dudley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jackie Reed",
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWZ-5552-JNBM",
"name": "Pilot IMS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B62 8BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Coombs Wood Court, Steelpark Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWZ-5552-JNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andybarnett@pilot-uksf.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Connect to Work",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T11:04:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IPS out of work programme starts",
"description": "52 out of work local\nresidents are registered\nonto Connect to Work\nProject",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "IPS in work programme starts",
"description": "9 in work local resident are\nregistered onto the\nConnect to Work Project",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "IPS Out of Work First Earnings",
"description": "Out of the 52 out of work\nlocal residents registered\n13 to achieve first earnings",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "IPS Out of Work Lower Threshold",
"description": "Out of the 52 out of work\nlocal residents registered 7\nto achieve the lower\nthreshold",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "IPS Out of Work Higher Threshold",
"description": "Out of the 52 out of work\nlocal residents registered 4\nto achieve higher threshold",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "IPS In Work Higher Threshold",
"description": "Out of the 9 In Work local\nresidents registered 6 to\nachieve higher threshold",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "IPS Fidelity Audit",
"description": "To undertake at least one\nfidelity audit during the\nduration of the contract",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066036-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T11:04:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06981f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWZ-5552-JNBM",
"name": "Pilot IMS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work (IPS)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dudley MBC is commissioning a Connect to Work delivery partner to contribute to a single, borough wide supported employment system, rather than standalone or parallel services.\nThe Council is seeking locally embedded organisations with an existing footprint in Dudley or the Black Country, who already work within the borough’s communities and have proven experience supporting residents with health conditions, disabilities and complex barriers to employment.\nCommissioned providers will operate as delivery partners within Dudley MBC’s Connect to Work model\nWorking alongside in house teams and other partners as one integrated service. This includes shared referral and triage processes, aligned delivery models, and joint responsibility for quality, fidelity and continuous improvement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dudley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jackie Reed",
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWZ-5552-JNBM",
"name": "Pilot IMS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B62 8BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Coombs Wood Court, Steelpark Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWZ-5552-JNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andybarnett@pilot-uksf.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Connect to Work",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T11:04:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IPS out of work programme starts",
"description": "52 out of work local\nresidents are registered\nonto Connect to Work\nProject",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "IPS in work programme starts",
"description": "9 in work local resident are\nregistered onto the\nConnect to Work Project",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "IPS Out of Work First Earnings",
"description": "Out of the 52 out of work\nlocal residents registered\n13 to achieve first earnings",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "IPS Out of Work Lower Threshold",
"description": "Out of the 52 out of work\nlocal residents registered 7\nto achieve the lower\nthreshold",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "IPS Out of Work Higher Threshold",
"description": "Out of the 52 out of work\nlocal residents registered 4\nto achieve higher threshold",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "IPS In Work Higher Threshold",
"description": "Out of the 9 In Work local\nresidents registered 6 to\nachieve higher threshold",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "IPS Fidelity Audit",
"description": "To undertake at least one\nfidelity audit during the\nduration of the contract",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058743-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-23T08:34:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06981f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T08:34:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWZ-5552-JNBM",
"name": "Pilot IMS Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work (IPS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dudley MBC is commissioning a Connect to Work delivery partner to contribute to a single, borough wide supported employment system, rather than standalone or parallel services.\nThe Council is seeking locally embedded organisations with an existing footprint in Dudley or the Black Country, who already work within the borough’s communities and have proven experience supporting residents with health conditions, disabilities and complex barriers to employment.\nCommissioned providers will operate as delivery partners within Dudley MBC’s Connect to Work model\nWorking alongside in house teams and other partners as one integrated service. This includes shared referral and triage processes, aligned delivery models, and joint responsibility for quality, fidelity and continuous improvement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dudley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jackie Reed",
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWZ-5552-JNBM",
"name": "Pilot IMS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B62 8BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Coombs Wood Court, Steelpark Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWZ-5552-JNBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andybarnett@pilot-uksf.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044096-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T16:15:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06981f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to Work (IPS)",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Home",
"description": "Intend Portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "044096-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044096-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T16:15:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Dudley MBC is commissioning a Connect to Work delivery partner to contribute to a single, borough wide supported employment system, rather than standalone or parallel services.\nThe Council is seeking locally embedded organisations with an existing footprint in Dudley or the Black Country, who already work within the borough’s communities and have proven experience supporting residents with health conditions, disabilities and complex barriers to employment.\nCommissioned providers will operate as delivery partners within Dudley MBC’s Connect to Work model\nWorking alongside in house teams and other partners as one integrated service. This includes shared referral and triage processes, aligned delivery models, and joint responsibility for quality, fidelity and continuous improvement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/blackcountryportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dudley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jackie Reed",
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01384816702"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}