Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →
Contract details notice for NRW Supplementary Plant Supply Framework - Mini Competition 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-06089e |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c989 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081025-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 16:03:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081025-2026 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065608-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081025-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T17:03:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c989",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry and logging products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-3314-CYDW",
"name": "Cheviot Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry and logging products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-4849-VVWX",
"name": "Berrygate Hill Nurseries"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry and logging products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJJ-4863-LNVM",
"name": "TreesPlease Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCM-6296-NPQN",
"name": "Tilhill Forestry Limited (trading as Maelor Forest Nurseries)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry and logging products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-3314-CYDW",
"name": "Cheviot Trees"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-4849-VVWX",
"name": "Berrygate Hill Nurseries"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NRW61379",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NRW Supplementary Plant Supply Framework - Mini Competition 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Contract details notice for NRW Supplementary Plant Supply Framework - Mini Competition 2026",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.hughes@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-3314-CYDW",
"name": "Cheviot Trees",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Foulden",
"postalCode": "TD15 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cheviot Trees, Newton Brae,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTP-3314-CYDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan@cheviot-trees.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-4849-VVWX",
"name": "Berrygate Hill Nurseries",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keyingham",
"postalCode": "HU12 9ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berrygate Hill Nurseries Ltd, Hull Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-4849-VVWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will@premierplant.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJJ-4863-LNVM",
"name": "TreesPlease Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE45 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TreesPlease Ltd, Dilston Haugh Farm, Corbridge,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJJ-4863-LNVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Forestry@treesplease.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCM-6296-NPQN",
"name": "Tilhill Forestry Limited (trading as Maelor Forest Nurseries)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bronington",
"postalCode": "SY13 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maelor Forest Nurseries, Fields Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCM-6296-NPQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ben.goh@maelor.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Broadleaves Bare Root",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:03:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Broadleaves - Cell Grown",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:03:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Conifers - Bare Root",
"value": {
"amount": 910000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1092000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:03:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Conifers - Cell Grown",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "4",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:03:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-06089e",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-06089e",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "081025-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T17:03:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c989",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry and logging products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-3314-CYDW",
"name": "Cheviot Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry and logging products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-4849-VVWX",
"name": "Berrygate Hill Nurseries"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry and logging products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJJ-4863-LNVM",
"name": "TreesPlease Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCM-6296-NPQN",
"name": "Tilhill Forestry Limited (trading as Maelor Forest Nurseries)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry and logging products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-3314-CYDW",
"name": "Cheviot Trees"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-4849-VVWX",
"name": "Berrygate Hill Nurseries"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NRW61379",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NRW Supplementary Plant Supply Framework - Mini Competition 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Contract details notice for NRW Supplementary Plant Supply Framework - Mini Competition 2026",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.hughes@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-3314-CYDW",
"name": "Cheviot Trees",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Foulden",
"postalCode": "TD15 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cheviot Trees, Newton Brae,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTP-3314-CYDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan@cheviot-trees.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-4849-VVWX",
"name": "Berrygate Hill Nurseries",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keyingham",
"postalCode": "HU12 9ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berrygate Hill Nurseries Ltd, Hull Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-4849-VVWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will@premierplant.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJJ-4863-LNVM",
"name": "TreesPlease Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE45 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TreesPlease Ltd, Dilston Haugh Farm, Corbridge,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJJ-4863-LNVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Forestry@treesplease.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCM-6296-NPQN",
"name": "Tilhill Forestry Limited (trading as Maelor Forest Nurseries)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bronington",
"postalCode": "SY13 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maelor Forest Nurseries, Fields Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCM-6296-NPQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ben.goh@maelor.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Broadleaves Bare Root",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:03:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Broadleaves - Cell Grown",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:03:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Conifers - Bare Root",
"value": {
"amount": 910000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1092000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:03:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Conifers - Cell Grown",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "4",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:03:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-06089e",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-06089e",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "065608-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T13:31:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c989",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry and logging products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 - Braodleaves Bare Root",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065608-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065608-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T13:31:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-3314-CYDW",
"name": "Cheviot Trees"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry and logging products"
}
]
}
],
"title": " Lot 2 - Broadleaves - Cell Grown",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 324000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065608-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065608-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T13:31:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-4849-VVWX",
"name": "Berrygate Hill Nurseries"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry and logging products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 3 - Conifers - Bare Root",
"value": {
"amount": 910000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1092000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065608-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065608-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T13:31:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJJ-4863-LNVM",
"name": "TreesPlease Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCM-6296-NPQN",
"name": "Tilhill Forestry Limited (trading as Maelor Forest Nurseries)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry and logging products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 4 - Conifers - Cell Grown",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065608-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065608-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T13:31:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-3314-CYDW",
"name": "Cheviot Trees"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-4849-VVWX",
"name": "Berrygate Hill Nurseries"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NRW Supplementary Plant Supply Framework - Mini Competition 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Contract Award Notice for the NRW Supplementary Plant Supply Framework - Mini Competition 2026",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.hughes@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-3314-CYDW",
"name": "Cheviot Trees",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Foulden",
"postalCode": "TD15 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cheviot Trees, Newton Brae, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTP-3314-CYDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan@cheviot-trees.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-4849-VVWX",
"name": "Berrygate Hill Nurseries",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Keyingham",
"postalCode": "HU12 9ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berrygate Hill Nurseries Ltd, Hull Road, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-4849-VVWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will@premierplant.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJJ-4863-LNVM",
"name": "TreesPlease Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE45 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TreesPlease Ltd, Dilston Haugh Farm, Corbridge, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJJ-4863-LNVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Forestry@treesplease.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCM-6296-NPQN",
"name": "Tilhill Forestry Limited (trading as Maelor Forest Nurseries)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bronington ",
"postalCode": "SY13 3HZ ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maelor Forest Nurseries, Fields Farm, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCM-6296-NPQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ben.goh@maelor.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-06089e",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-06089e",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}