Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Service for an existing scientific microscope provided by Zeiss. This is a high value bespoke instrument that can only be serviced by Zeiss. The contract guarantees service and all replacement parts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e732 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078829-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 09:22:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078829-2026 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078825-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078829-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T10:22:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e732",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39372
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078829-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078829-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T10:22:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00542141",
"name": "CARL ZEISS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Confocal Microscope Service Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service for an existing scientific microscope provided by Zeiss. This is a high value bespoke instrument that can only be serviced by Zeiss. The contract guarantees service and all replacement parts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal Naval College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986729",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenwich.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00542141",
"name": "CARL ZEISS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne, Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB23 6DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ZEISS House, 1030 Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zeiss.co.uk/corporate/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00542141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@zeiss.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXP-2395-RYBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078829-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T10:22:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e732",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39372
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078829-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078829-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T10:22:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00542141",
"name": "CARL ZEISS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Confocal Microscope Service Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service for an existing scientific microscope provided by Zeiss. This is a high value bespoke instrument that can only be serviced by Zeiss. The contract guarantees service and all replacement parts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal Naval College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986729",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenwich.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00542141",
"name": "CARL ZEISS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne, Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB23 6DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ZEISS House, 1030 Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zeiss.co.uk/corporate/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00542141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@zeiss.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXP-2395-RYBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078825-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T10:17:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e732",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39372
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078825-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078825-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T10:17:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00542141",
"name": "CARL ZEISS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Confocal Microscope Service Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service for an existing scientific microscope provided by Zeiss. This is a high value bespoke instrument that can only be serviced by Zeiss. The contract guarantees service and all replacement parts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal Naval College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986729",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenwich.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00542141",
"name": "CARL ZEISS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne, Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB23 6DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ZEISS House, 1030 Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zeiss.co.uk/corporate/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00542141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@zeiss.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXP-2395-RYBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}