Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This notice is to advise the marketplace that a contract has been awarded for the development and production of electronic training materials for the Welsh Risk Pool, a mutual organisation which provides indemnity against risk to all Health Boards, NHS Trusts and Special Health Authorities in Wales. The subject matter of the training materials related to Section 119 and Section 120 of The Criminal Justice and Immigration Act 2008.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f809 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024035-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 13:07:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083917-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024035-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020108-2026 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | tender | 083917-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T13:07:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f809",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "72212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZR-1389-GJQP",
"name": "The Sound Doctor Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSP-ITT-61524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Confirmation of Award of a contract for the Development of Learning Materials for the Welsh Risk Pool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is to advise the marketplace that a contract has been awarded for the development and production of electronic training materials for the Welsh Risk Pool, a mutual organisation which provides indemnity against risk to all Health Boards, NHS Trusts and Special Health Authorities in Wales. The subject matter of the training materials related to Section 119 and Section 120 of The Criminal Justice and Immigration Act 2008.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Squires",
"email": "christopher.squires@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZR-1389-GJQP",
"name": "The Sound Doctor Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poulton",
"postalCode": "GL7 5HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ranbury Farmhouse"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZR-1389-GJQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosie@thesounddoctor.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development and Production of Electronic Training Materials for the Welsh Risk Pool",
"value": {
"amount": 43900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T13:07:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T13:07:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f809",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "72212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZR-1389-GJQP",
"name": "The Sound Doctor Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSP-ITT-61524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Confirmation of Award of a contract for the Development of Learning Materials for the Welsh Risk Pool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is to advise the marketplace that a contract has been awarded for the development and production of electronic training materials for the Welsh Risk Pool, a mutual organisation which provides indemnity against risk to all Health Boards, NHS Trusts and Special Health Authorities in Wales. The subject matter of the training materials related to Section 119 and Section 120 of The Criminal Justice and Immigration Act 2008.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Squires",
"email": "christopher.squires@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZR-1389-GJQP",
"name": "The Sound Doctor Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poulton",
"postalCode": "GL7 5HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ranbury Farmhouse"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZR-1389-GJQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosie@thesounddoctor.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development and Production of Electronic Training Materials for the Welsh Risk Pool",
"value": {
"amount": 43900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T13:07:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020108-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-05T16:28:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f809",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "72212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development and Production of Electronic Training Materials for the Welsh Risk Pool",
"value": {
"amount": 43900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52680
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020108-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020108-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T16:28:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZR-1389-GJQP",
"name": "The Sound Doctor Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSP-ITT-61524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Award of contract for the Development of Learning Materials for the Welsh Risk Pool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is to advise the marketplace that a contract is being awarded for the development and production of electronic training materials for the Welsh Risk Pool, a mutual organisation which provides indemnity against risk to all Health Boards, NHS Trusts and Special Health Authorities in Wales. The subject matter of the training materials related to Section 119 and Section 120 of The Criminal Justice and Immigration Act 2008.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Squires",
"email": "christopher.squires@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZR-1389-GJQP",
"name": "The Sound Doctor Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poulton",
"postalCode": "GL7 5HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ranbury Farmhouse"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZR-1389-GJQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosie@thesounddoctor.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083917-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T14:34:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f809",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SSP-ITT-61524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qulaity",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The award criteria for the procurement process is 40% quality and 60% price. "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "72212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development and Production of Electronic Training Materials for the Welsh Risk Pool",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083917-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083917-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T14:34:52Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is to advise the marketplace of an opportunity for the development and production of electronic training materials for the Welsh Risk Pool, a mutual organisation which provides indemnity against risk to all Health Boards, NHS Trusts and Special Health Authorities in Wales. \nThe subject matter of the training materials related to Section 119 and Section 120 of The Criminal Justice and Immigration Act 2008. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions will need to be made via https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Squires",
"email": "christopher.squires@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}