Lot 1
CONFIDENTIAL WASTE
Award criteria
price
CONFIDENTIAL WASTE
UKG2
CONFIDENTIAL WASTE
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refuse and waste related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Refuse and waste related services (90500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 3,794 | 5 median · 20.1 average (1,346 of 3,794 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (1,442 of 3,794 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG2 | 23 | 6.5 median · 16.9 average (8 of 23 with a bid count) | 4 average (8 of 23 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056478-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 10:02:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056478-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056478-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-15T11:02:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056478-2025-1-1",
"title": "CONFIDENTIAL WASTE",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160846",
"name": "(2)\tRestore Datashred Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RRE-01228",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "CONFIDENTIAL WASTE",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CONFIDENTIAL WASTE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CONFIDENTIAL WASTE",
"reviewDetails": "All appeals should be raised in line with the prevailing legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award for existing service from ESPO Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67601",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Siddorn",
"email": "mark.siddorn@sssft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 37907000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160846",
"name": "(2)\tRestore Datashred Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM19 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "nit Q1, Queen Elizabeth Distribution Centre"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09969408",
"legalName": "(2)\tRestore Datashred Limited "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7558",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ. St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mpft.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7560",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "SJ16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turst HQ St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056478-2025-1-1",
"title": "CONFIDENTIAL WASTE",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056478-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056478-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-15T11:02:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056478-2025-1-1",
"title": "CONFIDENTIAL WASTE",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160846",
"name": "(2)\tRestore Datashred Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RRE-01228",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "CONFIDENTIAL WASTE",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CONFIDENTIAL WASTE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CONFIDENTIAL WASTE",
"reviewDetails": "All appeals should be raised in line with the prevailing legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award for existing service from ESPO Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67601",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Siddorn",
"email": "mark.siddorn@sssft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 37907000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160846",
"name": "(2)\tRestore Datashred Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM19 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "nit Q1, Queen Elizabeth Distribution Centre"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09969408",
"legalName": "(2)\tRestore Datashred Limited "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7558",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ. St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mpft.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7560",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "SJ16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turst HQ St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056478-2025-1-1",
"title": "CONFIDENTIAL WASTE",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056478-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}