← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Confidential Shredding Services

Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →

BuyerLiveWest Homes Limited
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£33,600
Published9 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Bromford Flagship will be looking for the provision of Confidential Waste Paper Shredding Services

Delivery location

UKG1, GB · UKG3, GB · UKH1, GB · UKK1, GB · UKK4, GB

Categories

Paper collecting services 90511400

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 May 2026 to 30 Apr 2029
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Paper collecting servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Paper collecting services (90511400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3855 median · 18 average (3,196 of 7,385 with a bid count)3 average (3,447 of 7,385 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG11924.5 median · 141.2 average (6 of 19 with a bid count)10.9 average (7 of 19 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)124Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055c04
Latest release ID038593-2025
Latest release timestampWed Jul 09 2025 12:43:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£33,600
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jul 2025planning038593-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "038593-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-09T13:43:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c04",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
    "name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c04",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90511400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Paper collecting services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Confidential Shredding Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 33600,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 42000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bromford Flagship will be looking for the provision of Confidential Waste Paper Shredding Services",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
      "name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tewkesbury",
        "postalCode": "GL208ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bromford.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP29996R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.team@bromford.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "038593-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038593-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-09T13:43:35+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jul 2025 · 038593-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "038593-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-09T13:43:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c04",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
    "name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c04",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90511400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Paper collecting services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Confidential Shredding Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 33600,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 42000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bromford Flagship will be looking for the provision of Confidential Waste Paper Shredding Services",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
      "name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tewkesbury",
        "postalCode": "GL208ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bromford.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP29996R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.team@bromford.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "038593-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038593-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-09T13:43:35+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}