Lot 1
As description above Contact for more details.
Buyer: ENDAF JENKINS →
To supply and install concrete for egg transfer room, customer car park and base of supports -100mm thick c32 concrete -laser screed -power-float finish -cutting of expansion joints
UKL
As description above Contact for more details.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL | 390 | 22.5 median · 120.8 average (120 of 390 with a bid count) | 11 average (146 of 390 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 660 | 12 median · 12 average (2 of 660 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 660 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0289ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000599-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 12 2021 16:43:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive procedure with negotiation |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-02-28T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £40,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2021 | planning, tender | 000599-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000599-2021",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-12T16:43:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0289ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1196",
"name": "ENDAF JENKINS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0289ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "As description above\nContact for more details."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Concrete Works",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To supply and install concrete for egg transfer room, customer car park and base of supports\n-100mm thick c32 concrete\n-laser screed\n-power-float finish\n-cutting of expansion joints",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-02-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1196",
"name": "ENDAF JENKINS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY234HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysforgan Lledrod"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gov.wales/food-business-investment-scheme",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Agriculture"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ENDAF JENKINS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Endaf Jenkins",
"email": "endafjenkins@btconnect.com",
"telephone": "+44 1974261610"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1197",
"name": "Endaf Jenkins",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 4HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysforgan"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Endaf Jenkins"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "endafjenkins@btconnect.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000599-2021",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-12T16:43:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0289ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1196",
"name": "ENDAF JENKINS"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0289ab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "As description above\nContact for more details."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Concrete Works",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To supply and install concrete for egg transfer room, customer car park and base of supports\n-100mm thick c32 concrete\n-laser screed\n-power-float finish\n-cutting of expansion joints",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-02-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1196",
"name": "ENDAF JENKINS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY234HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysforgan Lledrod"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gov.wales/food-business-investment-scheme",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Agriculture"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ENDAF JENKINS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Endaf Jenkins",
"email": "endafjenkins@btconnect.com",
"telephone": "+44 1974261610"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1197",
"name": "Endaf Jenkins",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 4HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysforgan"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Endaf Jenkins"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "endafjenkins@btconnect.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}