TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Concession Contract - The Gazette

Publishing services
Published value
£50,000,000
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The National Archives: "Concession Contract - The Gazette". Published status: complete. Published value: £50,000,000. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityThe National ArchivesScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£50,000,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The National Archives
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The National Archives. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
33.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 9 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe National Archives
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published15 Jul 2024, 09:08 BST
Last source update15 Jul 2024, 09:08 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationPublishing services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04113e
What is being bought
Concession Contract - The Gazette. Specification described in original tender notice.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    15 Jul 2024, 09:08 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    15 Jul 2024, 09:08 BST
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    15 Jul 2024, 09:08 BST
  4. Published value updated to £50,000,000
    2 Nov 2023, 12:39 GMT
  5. Status changed to active
    2 Nov 2023, 12:39 GMT
  6. Official notice release published
    2 Nov 2023, 12:39 GMT
  7. Submission deadline changed to 5 Dec 2023, 17:00 GMT
    2 Nov 2023, 12:39 GMT
  8. Buyer information updated
    2 Nov 2023, 12:39 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Concession Contract - The Gazette. Specification described in original tender notice.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    15 Jul 2024, 09:08 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 21 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £50,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
THE STATIONERY OFFICE LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£50,000,000 · signed 21 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 2 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 2 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

The National Archives

Contracting authority GB-FTS-85502
View buyer profile
  • The National Archives
    buyer

    RUSKIN AVENUE, RICHMOND, UKI7, TW94DU
  • The National Archives
    reviewBody

    Kew
  • The Stationery Office
    supplier

    GB-COH: 03049649
    18 Central Avenue, St. Andrews Business Park, Norwich, UKH, NR7 0HR
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published