Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service →
View official notice ↗Official source
Compressor Annual Service and AdHoc Repair Contract in 2 Locations for NIFRS (Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e930 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009523-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 14:44:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077237-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009523-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tender | 077237-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009523-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T14:44:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e930",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurment and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compressors"
},
{
"id": "50531300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of compressors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173385",
"name": "PCM Engineering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6171723",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Compressor Annual Service and AdHoc Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Compressor Annual Service and AdHoc Repair Contract in 2 Locations for NIFRS (Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurment and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhsnifrs.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173385",
"name": "PCM Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38-40 Duncrew Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bmcallister@pcmengbelfast.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Compressor Annual Service and AdHoc Repair",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2036-01-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2038-01-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to and including 24 month(s)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T14:44:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009523-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T14:44:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e930",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurment and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compressors"
},
{
"id": "50531300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of compressors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173385",
"name": "PCM Engineering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6171723",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Compressor Annual Service and AdHoc Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Compressor Annual Service and AdHoc Repair Contract in 2 Locations for NIFRS (Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurment and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhsnifrs.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173385",
"name": "PCM Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38-40 Duncrew Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bmcallister@pcmengbelfast.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Compressor Annual Service and AdHoc Repair",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2036-01-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2038-01-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to and including 24 month(s)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T14:44:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077237-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:58:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e930",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6171723",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for up to and including 24 month(s)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Series of Pass/Fail questions and Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-01-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2038-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compressors"
},
{
"id": "50531300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of compressors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Compressor Annual Service and AdHoc Repair Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077237-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077237-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:58:52Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Compressor Annual Service and AdHoc Repair Contract in 2 Locations for NIFRS (Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bouchernifrs@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}