Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "060110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-26T09:27:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104854",
"name": "Albyn Housing Society Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000812704"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "060110-2026-1",
"title": "Heating (Gas) Servicing and Repair Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183812",
"name": "Cardo (Scotland) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "F-Gas Works",
"maximumPercentage": 0.01,
"minimumPercentage": 0.01
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
},
{
"id": "060110-2026-2",
"title": "Electric and domestic fire inspections",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183812",
"name": "Cardo (Scotland) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Electric and domestic fire inspections",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This lot requires the inspection of fixed electrical equipment and domestic grade fire detection, which can be summarised to include: 5 yearly fixed wire inspection incorporating an electrical installation condition report (EICR); 5 yearly inspection and servicing of domestic grade fire detection including smoke and heat alarms; and Remedial work associated with EICRs in order to maintain installations to a satisfactory standard. Additional information: Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heating (Gas) Servicing and Repair Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This lot requires heating (gas) equipment to be maintained in full working order at all times under the scope of this contract, which can be summarised to include: Annual inspection and servicing of gas, oil, LPG and biomass heating installations; Annual inspection of air source heat pumps (ASHPs); Annual inspection of heat interface units (HIUs) within a district heating scheme; Routine inspection and servicing of heating and domestic water components including but not limited to calorifiers, expansion vessels and thermostatic mixing valves (TMVs); Day to day repairs and component upgrades of gas, oil, LPG and biomass heating installations, HIUs, ASHPs and heating and domestic water components; and Annual inspection and servicing, and day to day repairs of commercial gas and oil boiler installations. Additional information: Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Highlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Highlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Compliance Services - Gas and Electric",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Albyn Housing Society requires suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide planned maintenance and reactive repairs services across two lots to ensure compliance. The lots are, Lot 1: Heating (Gas) Servicing and Repair Services; and Lot 2: Electric and Domestic Fire Inspections.",
"classification": {
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104854",
"name": "Albyn Housing Society Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Ross-shire",
"postalCode": "IV18 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98-104 High Street, Invergordon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.albynhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA18062",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Social Landlord"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Albyn Housing Society Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.whitehouse@albynhousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03003230990"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183812",
"name": "Cardo (Scotland) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"locality": "Livingston",
"postalCode": "EH54 6TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Fairbairn Road, -"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardo (Scotland) Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7572368774"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1262",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060110-2026-1",
"title": "Heating (Gas) Servicing and Repair Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4604908.51,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060110-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "060110-2026-2",
"title": "Electric and domestic fire inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 1523773.55,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060110-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documentation prior to submitting your tender.\n(SC Ref:834418)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Jun 2026 · 060110-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "060110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-26T09:27:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104854",
"name": "Albyn Housing Society Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000812704"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "060110-2026-1",
"title": "Heating (Gas) Servicing and Repair Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183812",
"name": "Cardo (Scotland) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "F-Gas Works",
"maximumPercentage": 0.01,
"minimumPercentage": 0.01
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
},
{
"id": "060110-2026-2",
"title": "Electric and domestic fire inspections",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183812",
"name": "Cardo (Scotland) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Electric and domestic fire inspections",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This lot requires the inspection of fixed electrical equipment and domestic grade fire detection, which can be summarised to include: 5 yearly fixed wire inspection incorporating an electrical installation condition report (EICR); 5 yearly inspection and servicing of domestic grade fire detection including smoke and heat alarms; and Remedial work associated with EICRs in order to maintain installations to a satisfactory standard. Additional information: Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heating (Gas) Servicing and Repair Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This lot requires heating (gas) equipment to be maintained in full working order at all times under the scope of this contract, which can be summarised to include: Annual inspection and servicing of gas, oil, LPG and biomass heating installations; Annual inspection of air source heat pumps (ASHPs); Annual inspection of heat interface units (HIUs) within a district heating scheme; Routine inspection and servicing of heating and domestic water components including but not limited to calorifiers, expansion vessels and thermostatic mixing valves (TMVs); Day to day repairs and component upgrades of gas, oil, LPG and biomass heating installations, HIUs, ASHPs and heating and domestic water components; and Annual inspection and servicing, and day to day repairs of commercial gas and oil boiler installations. Additional information: Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Highlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Highlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Compliance Services - Gas and Electric",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Albyn Housing Society requires suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide planned maintenance and reactive repairs services across two lots to ensure compliance. The lots are, Lot 1: Heating (Gas) Servicing and Repair Services; and Lot 2: Electric and Domestic Fire Inspections.",
"classification": {
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104854",
"name": "Albyn Housing Society Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Ross-shire",
"postalCode": "IV18 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98-104 High Street, Invergordon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.albynhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA18062",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Social Landlord"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Albyn Housing Society Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.whitehouse@albynhousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03003230990"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183812",
"name": "Cardo (Scotland) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM78",
"locality": "Livingston",
"postalCode": "EH54 6TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Fairbairn Road, -"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardo (Scotland) Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7572368774"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1262",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060110-2026-1",
"title": "Heating (Gas) Servicing and Repair Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4604908.51,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060110-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "060110-2026-2",
"title": "Electric and domestic fire inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 1523773.55,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060110-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documentation prior to submitting your tender.\n(SC Ref:834418)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Nov 2025 · 071877-2025 · tender
{
"id": "071877-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T09:55:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104854",
"name": "Albyn Housing Society Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000812704"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Heating (Gas) Servicing and Repair Services",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Albyn Housing Society have the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 2 individual years from the initial term, solely at the discretion of Albyn Housing Association (3+1+1)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This lot requires heating (gas) equipment to be maintained in full working order at all times under the scope of this contract, which can be summarised to include: Annual inspection and servicing of gas, oil, LPG and biomass heating installations; Annual inspection of air source heat pumps (ASHPs); Annual inspection of heat interface units (HIUs) within a district heating scheme; Routine inspection and servicing of heating and domestic water components including but not limited to calorifiers, expansion vessels and thermostatic mixing valves (TMVs); Day to day repairs and component upgrades of gas, oil, LPG and biomass heating installations, HIUs, ASHPs and heating and domestic water components; and Annual inspection and servicing, and day to day repairs of commercial gas and oil boiler installations. Additional information: Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Electric and domestic fire inspections",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Albyn Housing Society have the option to extend for a period or periods together not exceeding 2 individual years from the initial term, solely at the discretion of Albyn Housing Society (3+1+1)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This lot requires the inspection of fixed electrical equipment and domestic grade fire detection, which can be summarised to include: 5 yearly fixed wire inspection incorporating an electrical installation condition report (EICR); 5 yearly inspection and servicing of domestic grade fire detection including smoke and heat alarms; and Remedial work associated with EICRs in order to maintain installations to a satisfactory standard. Additional information: Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Highlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Highlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Compliance Services - Gas and Electric",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Prior to 3 years from proposed contract award date at the earliest."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Albyn Housing Society requires suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to provide planned maintenance and reactive repairs services across two lots to ensure compliance. The lots are, Lot 1: Heating (Gas) Servicing and Repair Services; and Lot 2: Electric and Domestic Fire Inspections.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) and all other Tender Documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to document 'Appendix 4 - SPD Criteria, Award Criteria and Response Form' for both Lots 1 and 2."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to document 'Appendix 4 - SPD Criteria, Award Criteria and Response Form' for both Lots 1 and 2."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to document 'Appendix 4 - SPD Criteria, Award Criteria and Response Form' for both Lots 1 and 2."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to document 1. Invitation to Tender (ITT) and 'Appendix 4 - SPD Criteria, Award Criteria and Response Form' for both Lots 1 and 2."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104854",
"name": "Albyn Housing Society Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Ross-shire",
"postalCode": "IV18 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98-104 High Street, Invergordon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.albynhousing.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA18062",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Social Landlord"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Albyn Housing Society Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "andrew.whitehouse@albynhousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03003230990"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1262",
"name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documentation prior to submitting your tender.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=812704.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease refer to the Community Benefits section included on pages 12 and 13 of document 1. Invitation to Tender (ITT) for Community Benefits criteria and Appendix 5 - Community Benefits Selection Menu.\n(SC Ref:812704)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=812704",
"initiationType": "tender"
}