Lot 1
Provision of Complex Needs Service in the district of Stratford-on-Avon.
Participate on csw-jets.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Provision of Complex Needs Services in the district of Stratford-on-Avon.
UKG13
Provision of Complex Needs Service in the district of Stratford-on-Avon.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 36,805 | 1 median · 20.3 average (21,814 of 36,805 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (23,388 of 36,805 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG13 | 10,105 | 2 median · 6.5 average (10,074 of 10,105 with a bid count) | 1 average (10,078 of 10,105 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 914 | 1 median · 2.4 average (28 of 914 with a bid count) | 1 average (30 of 914 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£164,764 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £253,250.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03be33 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010556-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 12 2023 17:05:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-05-31T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-05-31T12:01:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.csw-jets.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £253,250 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr 2023 | tender | 010556-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010556-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-12T18:05:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03be33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-13696",
"name": "Stratford-On-Avon District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SDC-15933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Period of contract extension (if any): up to 2 years\t\nContract value: £253,250.00 over 2 years; up to £560,000.00 if extended by a further 2 years (subject to contract)"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Period of contract extension (if any): up to 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Complex Needs Service in the district of Stratford-on-Avon.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Complex Needs Service Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 253250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-31T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-31T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Complex Needs Services in the district of Stratford-on-Avon.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13696",
"name": "Stratford-On-Avon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"postalCode": "CV376HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stratford.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stratford-On-Avon District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"name": "Charlotte Hume",
"email": "charlotte.hume@stratford-dc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1789267575"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21611",
"name": "Stratford-on-Avon District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stratford-on-Avon District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010556-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-12T18:05:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03be33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-13696",
"name": "Stratford-On-Avon District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SDC-15933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Period of contract extension (if any): up to 2 years\t\nContract value: £253,250.00 over 2 years; up to £560,000.00 if extended by a further 2 years (subject to contract)"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Period of contract extension (if any): up to 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Complex Needs Service in the district of Stratford-on-Avon.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Complex Needs Service Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 253250,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-31T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-31T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Complex Needs Services in the district of Stratford-on-Avon.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13696",
"name": "Stratford-On-Avon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"postalCode": "CV376HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stratford.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stratford-On-Avon District Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"name": "Charlotte Hume",
"email": "charlotte.hume@stratford-dc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1789267575"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21611",
"name": "Stratford-on-Avon District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stratford-on-Avon District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}