Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: JISC →
View official notice ↗Official source
We have invited proposals from experienced suppliers to deliver high-quality exhibitor stands for Jisc's key events. Suppliers were asked to demonstrate the ability to provide cost-effective solutions that meet industry standards and incorporate sustainability principles.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0590ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055625-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 10:57:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006057-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055625-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | tender | 006057-2026 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | planning | 052649-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055625-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T11:57:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39154100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition stands"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Complete exhibitor packages",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "contract term 2+1+1 years (2 year extension option)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T11:57:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11624797",
"name": "ALROSE PRODUCTIONS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07402516",
"name": "NIMLOK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06230658",
"name": "OPEN EXHIBITIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc3018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Complete exhibitor packages",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "We have invited proposals from experienced suppliers to deliver high-quality exhibitor stands for Jisc's key events.\nSuppliers were asked to demonstrate the ability to provide cost-effective solutions that meet industry standards and incorporate sustainability principles.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05747339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11624797",
"name": "ALROSE PRODUCTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thirsk",
"postalCode": "YO7 4QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The Byre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alroseproductions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11624797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@alroseproductions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNV-3364-HBCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07402516",
"name": "NIMLOK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nimlok House Booth Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nimlok.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07402516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Accounts@nimlok.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTH-9323-DDVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06230658",
"name": "OPEN EXHIBITIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Open House Hawkes Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.openexhibitions.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06230658",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "huw.edwards@openexhibitions.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQND-5638-XJXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055625-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-12T11:57:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39154100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition stands"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Complete exhibitor packages",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "contract term 2+1+1 years (2 year extension option)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T11:57:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11624797",
"name": "ALROSE PRODUCTIONS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07402516",
"name": "NIMLOK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06230658",
"name": "OPEN EXHIBITIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc3018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Complete exhibitor packages",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "We have invited proposals from experienced suppliers to deliver high-quality exhibitor stands for Jisc's key events.\nSuppliers were asked to demonstrate the ability to provide cost-effective solutions that meet industry standards and incorporate sustainability principles.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05747339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11624797",
"name": "ALROSE PRODUCTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thirsk",
"postalCode": "YO7 4QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The Byre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alroseproductions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11624797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@alroseproductions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNV-3364-HBCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07402516",
"name": "NIMLOK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nimlok House Booth Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nimlok.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07402516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Accounts@nimlok.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTH-9323-DDVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06230658",
"name": "OPEN EXHIBITIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Open House Hawkes Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.openexhibitions.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06230658",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "huw.edwards@openexhibitions.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQND-5638-XJXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006057-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T10:10:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Proc3018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "contract term 2+1+1 years (2 year extension option)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Competency and experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "User engagement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39154100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition stands"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Complete exhibitor packages",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006057-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006057-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T10:10:54Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The first step within Stage 1 will be a completeness check. A complete bid is one \nwhich has been received by the deadline for submission of tenders, is complete and \ncomplies with the requirements of this ITT. Clarification and further information may \nbe sought from bidders in order to determine if a bid is complete; Bidders must \nrespond promptly and within any timeframe specified by the Contracting Authority \nand failure to provide sufficient clarification or information within the required \ntimeframe may result in the bid being deemed incomplete and disqualified from \nfurther consideration. Additionally, any bid received after the submission deadline \nwill be rejected.\nAt the second step, the Contracting Authority will exclude any bidder that is an \nExcluded Supplier and reserves the right to exclude any bidder that is an Excludable \nSupplier - see Section 4.2.\nAt the third step, the Contracting Authority will check that each bid satisfies the \nconditions of participation which are all pass/fail criteria set out in this ITT. \nOnly bidders that pass Stage 1 will proceed to Stage 2.\nStage 2 - Competency and experience (written responses)\nStage 2 of the procurement process will consist of the evaluation of the technical \nrequirements questionnaire set (Part 3 document Core requirements section of the \nITT).\nFor this stage, scores will be based on the technical questionnaire requirements \nwritten responses and pricing only.\nThe Contracting Authority will be looking to take through a maximum of five (5) \nsuppliers to Stage 3 but reserves the right to include further suppliers if they score \nwithin 5% points of the fifth highest scoring supplier. All other bidders who score \nless than the top five (5) highest scoring bidders will not advance to stage 3 and \nwill be notified by Jisc. If less than five bidders submit a bid, then all the bidders will \nadvance to the final stage. \nThe Contracting Authority will provide Bidders with the results of weighted scores.\nStage 3 - User engagement (supplier meetings)\nStage 3 for the final bidders will involve a face-to-face (in-person) or virtual \nmeeting.\nThe Part 5 document will only be released to bidders who advance to the final \n(third) stage of the tender evaluation process, ahead of the scheduled meeting. \nWritten/ prepared answers are not required. The evaluation panel will meet and \nevaluate the bidder as per Part 1, Section 4.5.\nThe purpose of the stage is to experience and assess the bidders' user engagement \nabilities and qualities. Bidders will be assessed on their verbal response to \nquestions posed. The process will be documented.\nDates have been included for availability response in Part 3."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Jisc's intention is to award this contract to a maximum of three suppliers. The framework is a mechanism for awarding contracts on an event-by-event basis. \nThe highest-scoring bidder will be designated as the preferred supplier for the \nframework. Direct awards may be made to the preferred supplier without a \ncompetitive process, regardless of contract value. \nFurther information about how the framework will operate can be found in Appendix \n5 Framework operation.",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We are inviting proposals from experienced suppliers to deliver high-quality exhibitor stands for Jisc's key events. \nSuppliers must demonstrate the ability to provide cost-effective solutions that meet industry standards and incorporate sustainability principles. Collaboration is essential as the successful supplier will work closely with Jisc and our associated partners to ensure seamless delivery.\nJisc's events team operates within tight timelines to deliver premium, high-impact \nevents. These events vary in scale and scope, each with distinct expectations and \nrequirements, demanding flexibility and attention to detail from our chosen supplier(s).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender documents can be accessed via the Jisc e-tendering portal: \nhttps://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=JISC",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05747339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052649-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T08:59:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Proc3018",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39154000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition equipment"
},
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of exhibitor stands",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Jisc are seeking to understand the market for suppliers who can supply high-quality, cost-effective exhibition stands for our Jisc-led events. \nThe requirement will be to supply, set up and dismantle multiple exhibitor stands for approximately 3 events per year (ranging from 10-40 exhibitor stands per event) with low value spend. \nThe stands must be quick and efficient to set up and dismantle, incorporate full graphic production, TV screens, lighting, and furniture (all of which must be managed and delivered by the sole supplier). \nPlease note, we do not use shell scheme and this is for the supply, set up and dismantle of exhibition stands only, not full event production or management.\nAny potential contractual supply of these stands would be approximately three years in duration depending on performance and quality.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05747339",
"name": "JISC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05747339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGYD-1575-ZHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "052649-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052649-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T08:59:23+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Interested parties are invited to send their expression of interest via email to \nprocurement@jisc.ac.uk \nusing the header line:\nFAO Proc3018 Events - Expression of Interest\nPlease include a brief description of the service you provide and a link to your website."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}