TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Community Wellbeing Service

Community health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Community Wellbeing Service". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1.2Bids / Report
91.8% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
HOLISTIC RECRUITERS LIMITEDTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 61 active published awards; 61 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
HOLISTIC RECRUITERS LIMITED1 win£3,693,900
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published9 Jan 2025, 16:39 GMT
Last source update9 Jan 2025, 16:39 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCommunity health services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0445a3
What is being bought
Hampshire and Isle of Wight ICB invited tenders for the provision of a Community Wellbeing Service. This proactive prevention provision aims to meet the needs of adults who are at risk of and/or who have multiple long-term conditions/health and care needs and who may not be engaging with other health services.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    9 Jan 2025, 16:39 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    9 Jan 2025, 16:39 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    22 Nov 2024, 12:09 GMT
  4. Status changed to complete
    16 Jul 2024, 14:34 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    16 Jul 2024, 14:34 BST
  6. Submission deadline changed to published date
    16 Jul 2024, 14:34 BST
  7. Buyer information updated
    16 Jul 2024, 14:34 BST
  8. Status changed to active
    5 Mar 2024, 14:17 GMT
  9. Official notice release published
    5 Mar 2024, 14:17 GMT
  10. Submission deadline changed to 4 Apr 2024, 14:00 BST
    5 Mar 2024, 14:17 GMT
  11. Buyer information updated
    5 Mar 2024, 14:17 GMT
  12. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process. The service will commence 1st April 2025 for 3 years with the optional extension period of 2 x 12 months. The lifetime value of the contract is £4,350,000.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    9 Jan 2025, 16:39 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-QRL
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published