Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Safer Lincolnshire Partnership (SLP) is a strategic multi-agency group set up to tackle countywide community safety issues. The SLP also supports the work of the Lincolnshire Domestic Abuse Partnership (LDAP) to tackle domestic abuse and support victims, survivors and children across the county. This procurement is for a cloud hosted case management system to support and coordinate a partnership of community safety related agencies, tackling Anti-Social Behaviour and Domestic Abuse.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050175 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055541-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 15:28:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055541-2025 |
| 17 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033096-2025 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | tender | 014604-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055541-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:28:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050175",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPX-6179-JJNP",
"name": "MAKE TIME COUNT TODAY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL23/090",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Safer Lincolnshire Partnership (SLP) is a strategic multi-agency group set up to tackle countywide community safety issues. The SLP also supports the work of the Lincolnshire Domestic Abuse Partnership (LDAP) to tackle domestic abuse and support victims, survivors and children across the county.\nThis procurement is for a cloud hosted case management system to support and coordinate a partnership of community safety related agencies, tackling Anti-Social Behaviour and Domestic Abuse.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPX-6179-JJNP",
"name": "MAKE TIME COUNT TODAY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Kemp House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPX-6179-JJNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.m.ley@maketimecount.today"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 381301.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 457561.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract by two periods of 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055541-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055541-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:28:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value less than £5m."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055541-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:28:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050175",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPX-6179-JJNP",
"name": "MAKE TIME COUNT TODAY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL23/090",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Safer Lincolnshire Partnership (SLP) is a strategic multi-agency group set up to tackle countywide community safety issues. The SLP also supports the work of the Lincolnshire Domestic Abuse Partnership (LDAP) to tackle domestic abuse and support victims, survivors and children across the county.\nThis procurement is for a cloud hosted case management system to support and coordinate a partnership of community safety related agencies, tackling Anti-Social Behaviour and Domestic Abuse.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPX-6179-JJNP",
"name": "MAKE TIME COUNT TODAY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Kemp House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPX-6179-JJNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.m.ley@maketimecount.today"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 381301.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 457561.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract by two periods of 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055541-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055541-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:28:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value less than £5m."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033096-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-17T17:32:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050175",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 411963
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033096-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033096-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T17:32:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12515998",
"name": "MAKE TIME COUNT TODAY LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL23/090",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Safer Lincolnshire Partnership (SLP) is a strategic multi-agency group set up to tackle countywide community safety issues. The SLP also supports the work of the Lincolnshire Domestic Abuse Partnership (LDAP) to tackle domestic abuse and support victims, survivors and children across the county.\nThis procurement is for a cloud hosted case management system to support and coordinate a partnership of community safety related agencies, tackling Anti-Social Behaviour and Domestic Abuse.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12515998",
"name": "MAKE TIME COUNT TODAY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Kemp House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://maketimecount.today",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12515998",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonathan.m.ley@maketimecount.today"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQPX-6179-JJNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014604-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-11T13:16:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050175",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PL23/090",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 457000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 548400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will run for an initial period of 4 years, there will be an option for the Council to extend the Contract by 2 periods of up to 1 year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality of delivery of service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price of delivery of service",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 457000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 548400
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"CPTPP",
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "014604-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014604-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-11T13:16:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Safer Lincolnshire Partnership (SLP) is a strategic multi-agency group set up to tackle countywide community safety issues. The SLP also supports the work of the Lincolnshire Domestic Abuse Partnership (LDAP) to tackle domestic abuse and support victims, survivors and children across the county.\nThis procurement is for a cloud hosted case management system to support and coordinate a partnership of community safety related agencies, tackling Anti-Social Behaviour and Domestic Abuse.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-07T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-23T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement will be run on ProContract.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/\nProContract reference is DN770738\nProcurement title is Community Safety Multi-Agency Case Management System",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House, Orchard Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Andrew Webster",
"email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market engagement was conducted under PCR2015. Summary included with procurement documentation."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}