← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Community Navigator Service

Buyer: Denbighshire County Council →

BuyerDenbighshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Jun 2023

What is being bought

The Community Navigators connect citizens with sources of support and opportunities within the community.

Delivery location

UKL13

Categories

Provision of services to the community 75200000Health and social work services 85000000Social work and related services 85300000Other community, social and personal services 98000000Social work and related services 85300000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Community Navigators connect citizens with sources of support and opportunities within the community. They are at the heart of their communities building knowledge and support. The Community Navigators are providing an essential link between Health and Social Care, the citizen, their family and carers, and sources of support within the community and third sector. They are working with the CRTs, Community and local people from a range of local services developing ‘Talking Points’ as their ‘hub in the community’. A service that is available to Adult Citizens and their families via dropping in to their local Talking Points, referral from SPOA, CRTS and Primary Care etc. As the Community Navigators are an integral role in the CRTs they therefore have direct access to the resources and support that the CRT affords. Please find the attached TUPE information in the tender request documents This will be a 3 year contract with the option to extend for 2 further years (renewable annually)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Social work and related services, Other community, social and personal services, Provision of services to the community, Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Provision of services to the community (75200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 752,4913 median · 31.8 average (859 of 2,491 with a bid count)2.9 average (1,026 of 2,491 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL133Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

018611-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£418,090

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038809
Latest release ID018611-2023
Latest release timestampFri Jun 30 2023 07:43:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jun 2023award, contract018611-2023
21 Dec 2022tenderUpdate036147-2022
20 Dec 2022tenderUpdate035978-2022
24 Nov 2022tender033360-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018611-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-06-30T08:43:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038809",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-19227",
    "name": "Denbighshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018611-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-68854",
          "name": "British Red Cross Society"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038809",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The Community Navigators connect citizens with sources of support and opportunities within the community. They are at the heart of their communities building knowledge and support. The Community Navigators are providing an essential link between Health and Social Care, the citizen, their family and carers, and sources of support within the community and third sector. They are working with the CRTs, Community and local people from a range of local services developing ‘Talking Points’ as their ‘hub in the community’. A service that is available to Adult Citizens and their families via dropping in to their local Talking Points, referral from SPOA, CRTS and Primary Care etc.  As the Community Navigators are an integral role in the CRTs they therefore have direct access to the resources and support that the CRT affords.\nPlease find the attached TUPE information in the tender request documents\nThis will be a 3 year contract with the option to extend for 2 further years (renewable annually)"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Provision of services to the community"
          },
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Navigator Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Community Navigators connect citizens with sources of support and opportunities within the community.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19227",
      "name": "Denbighshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "locality": "Rhyl",
        "postalCode": "LL18 3DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Russell House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.denbighshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0280",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Denbighshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "zoe.bradley-ashcroft@denbighshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1824706536"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68854",
      "name": "British Red Cross Society",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2Y9AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "44 Moorfields"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "British Red Cross Society"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7843802706"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018611-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 418090,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018611-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-03-07T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:129748)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
30 Jun 2023 · 018611-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018611-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-06-30T08:43:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038809",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-19227",
    "name": "Denbighshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018611-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-68854",
          "name": "British Red Cross Society"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038809",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The Community Navigators connect citizens with sources of support and opportunities within the community. They are at the heart of their communities building knowledge and support. The Community Navigators are providing an essential link between Health and Social Care, the citizen, their family and carers, and sources of support within the community and third sector. They are working with the CRTs, Community and local people from a range of local services developing ‘Talking Points’ as their ‘hub in the community’. A service that is available to Adult Citizens and their families via dropping in to their local Talking Points, referral from SPOA, CRTS and Primary Care etc.  As the Community Navigators are an integral role in the CRTs they therefore have direct access to the resources and support that the CRT affords.\nPlease find the attached TUPE information in the tender request documents\nThis will be a 3 year contract with the option to extend for 2 further years (renewable annually)"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Provision of services to the community"
          },
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Navigator Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Community Navigators connect citizens with sources of support and opportunities within the community.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19227",
      "name": "Denbighshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "locality": "Rhyl",
        "postalCode": "LL18 3DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Russell House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.denbighshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0280",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Denbighshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "zoe.bradley-ashcroft@denbighshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1824706536"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68854",
      "name": "British Red Cross Society",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2Y9AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "44 Moorfields"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "British Red Cross Society"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7843802706"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018611-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 418090,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018611-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-03-07T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:129748)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Dec 2022 · 036147-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "036147-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-12-21T10:19:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038809",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-19227",
    "name": "Denbighshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038809",
    "title": "Community Navigator Service",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "We are changing the time that bids are due back on the 9th January to 9.30 am. This is to allow us the commence the evaluation promptly.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-01-09T09:30:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-01-09T12:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Community Navigators connect citizens with sources of support and opportunities within the community.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19227",
      "name": "Denbighshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "locality": "Rhyl",
        "postalCode": "LL18 3DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Russell House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.denbighshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0280"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Denbighshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "zoe.bradley-ashcroft@denbighshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1824706536"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Dec 2022 · 035978-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "035978-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-12-20T10:58:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038809",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-19227",
    "name": "Denbighshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038809",
    "title": "Community Navigator Service",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Given the Christmas period we are granting a short extension to the tender deadline.\nTenders are now due back by 12 noon on Monday 9th January",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-01-09T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-01-04T12:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Community Navigators connect citizens with sources of support and opportunities within the community.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19227",
      "name": "Denbighshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "locality": "Rhyl",
        "postalCode": "LL18 3DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Russell House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.denbighshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0280"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Denbighshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "zoe.bradley-ashcroft@denbighshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1824706536"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Nov 2022 · 033360-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "033360-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-24T12:20:49Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038809",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-19227",
    "name": "Denbighshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038809",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "description": "The Community Navigators connect citizens with sources of support and opportunities within the community. They are at the heart of their communities building knowledge and support. The Community Navigators are providing an essential link between Health and Social Care, the citizen, their family and carers, and sources of support within the community and third sector. They are working with the CRTs, Community and local people from a range of local services developing ‘Talking Points’ as their ‘hub in the community’. A service that is available to Adult Citizens and their families via dropping in to their local Talking Points, referral from SPOA, CRTS and Primary Care etc.  As the Community Navigators are an integral role in the CRTs they therefore have direct access to the resources and support that the CRT affords.\nPlease find the attached TUPE information in the tender request documents\nThis will be a 3 year contract with the option to extend for 2 further years (renewable annually)"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Provision of services to the community"
          },
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Community Navigator Service",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Community Navigators connect citizens with sources of support and opportunities within the community.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-01-04T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85300000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Social work and related services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en",
        "cy"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19227",
      "name": "Denbighshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL13",
        "locality": "Rhyl",
        "postalCode": "LL18 3DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Russell House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.denbighshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0280",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Denbighshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
        "email": "zoe.bradley-ashcroft@denbighshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1824706536"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "1. Log in to PROACTIS at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com\n2. If you are already registered on the Proactis portal please Login and start at Step 14 if not go to STEP 3\n3. Click “Sign Up” button at the bottom of the window\n4. Enter your Organisation Name, address and Primary Contact Details. You will need to create the Organisation ID and User\nName. If you have a generic email address for your organisation e.g. tenders@xxx.co.uk then please use this as the primary contact email\naddress.\n5. Please note the Organisation ID and User Name, then click “Register”\n6. You will receive an email asking you to “Click here to activate your account”. This takes you to Enter Organisation Details.\n7. Please enter the information requested, click the “>” on the screen and follow the instructions ensuring that you enter all applicable details.\n8. In the Classification screen please ensure that you select the Product Classification Codes (CPV Codes) that appear in the tender notice.\nPlease ensure that the selected codes are relevant to your business to ensure that you get notification of opportunities that are of interest.\n9. In the Buyers screen please select Denbighshire County Council (you may register with other organisations if you wish)\n10. In the Primary Contact Details screen please ensure that all information is complete. (Please see note 4 above)\n11. Accept the Terms and Conditions and then click “>”. This takes you to the Welcome window.\n12. In the Finish screen please enter a new password and note all your Login details for future reference.\n13. Now click “Complete Registration” and you will enter the Supplier Network page.\n14. On the centre of the screen click “Opportunities”. This will take you to the list of current opportunities available to you.\n15. Click the “>” that relates to this notice, this will take you into the PQQ or Tender Request and click “Register Interest”. Note there may be several opportunities that appear on this screen, please ensure that you select the correct one.\n16. In the “Your Opportunities” screen please note the closing time and date for completion of the relevant project. Please review the\n“Items” tab (Tender stage only) and the Documents tab (PQQ and Tender stages) as there will be information relating to the project held\nhere. The Documents are accessed by clicking the down arrow underneath the General tab. Please ensure that you download all documents to your PC as you will be required to complete and upload some of them as part of your submission. There are instructions on how to complete your submission in the Guidance for Bidders document.\n17. You can now either create your response”, or “Decline” this opportunity\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nAs detailed in the tender documents\n(WA Ref:126784)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}