Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Council is seeking to commission a preventative, community-enabled money education and early intervention model to be delivered by the Voluntary, Community, Faith, Social Enterprise (VCFSE) sector. The model will focus on financial education and resilience, money confidence, and early identification of financial risk, supporting residents before problems escalate into unmanageable debt or crisis, and before statutory or specialist debt advice models (e.g. Citizens Advice) are required. The Council recognises that VCFSE organisations are well placed to deliver trusted, accessible and culturally appropriate education within communities and wishes to commission a model that aligns with our neighbourhood networks, is embedded locally, partnership-led, and prevention-focused. The Council is taking account of PPN 005: Reserving below threshold procurement; this tender is reserved for VCSEs and SMEs within the Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a1be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071311-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 14:07:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048068-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071311-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | tender | 048068-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071311-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-28T15:07:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 454048,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 544857.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071311-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071311-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T15:07:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08018895",
"name": "We Are Group Holding LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Money Education and Early Intervention Advice Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to commission a preventative, community-enabled money education and early intervention model to be delivered by the Voluntary, Community, Faith, Social Enterprise (VCFSE) sector. \nThe model will focus on financial education and resilience, money confidence, and \nearly identification of financial risk, supporting residents before problems escalate into \nunmanageable debt or crisis, and before statutory or specialist debt advice models (e.g. \nCitizens Advice) are required.\nThe Council recognises that VCFSE organisations are well placed to deliver trusted, \naccessible and culturally appropriate education within communities and wishes to \ncommission a model that aligns with our neighbourhood networks, is embedded \nlocally, partnership-led, and prevention-focused.\nThe Council is taking account of PPN 005: Reserving below threshold procurement; this tender is reserved for VCSEs and SMEs within the Borough of Barking and Dagenham.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08018895",
"name": "We Are Group Holding LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Friars House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08018895",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "getgoing@wearegroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNJ-2326-RQZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071311-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-28T15:07:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 454048,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 544857.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071311-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071311-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T15:07:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08018895",
"name": "We Are Group Holding LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Money Education and Early Intervention Advice Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to commission a preventative, community-enabled money education and early intervention model to be delivered by the Voluntary, Community, Faith, Social Enterprise (VCFSE) sector. \nThe model will focus on financial education and resilience, money confidence, and \nearly identification of financial risk, supporting residents before problems escalate into \nunmanageable debt or crisis, and before statutory or specialist debt advice models (e.g. \nCitizens Advice) are required.\nThe Council recognises that VCFSE organisations are well placed to deliver trusted, \naccessible and culturally appropriate education within communities and wishes to \ncommission a model that aligns with our neighbourhood networks, is embedded \nlocally, partnership-led, and prevention-focused.\nThe Council is taking account of PPN 005: Reserving below threshold procurement; this tender is reserved for VCSEs and SMEs within the Borough of Barking and Dagenham.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08018895",
"name": "We Are Group Holding LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Friars House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08018895",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "getgoing@wearegroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNJ-2326-RQZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048068-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T15:08:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 460000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 552000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 60%\nSocial Value - 10%\nPricing - 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Money Education and Early Intervention Advice Model",
"value": {
"amount": 460000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 552000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T15:08:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to commission a preventative, community-enabled money education and early intervention model to be delivered by the Voluntary, Community, Faith, Social Enterprise (VCFSE) sector. \nThe model will focus on financial education and resilience, money confidence, and \nearly identification of financial risk, supporting residents before problems escalate into \nunmanageable debt or crisis, and before statutory or specialist debt advice models (e.g. \nCitizens Advice) are required.\nThe Council recognises that VCFSE organisations are well placed to deliver trusted, \naccessible and culturally appropriate education within communities and wishes to \ncommission a model that aligns with our neighbourhood networks, is embedded \nlocally, partnership-led, and prevention-focused.\nThe Council is taking account of PPN 005: Reserving below threshold procurement; this tender is reserved for VCSEs and SMEs within the Borough of Barking and Dagenham.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E09000002"
]
},
"description": "Barking and Dagenham"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lbbd.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYP-9821-RZGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ayo.abugo@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}