Lot 1
No lot description published.
The London Consortium Community Equipment Framework, managed by the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea and Westminster City Council, appointed Nottingham Rehab Services (NRS) to the framework in April 2023. 21 Local Authorities are part of the Consortium with the NHS responsible for between 60%-70% of the total contract spend. Hammersmith and Fulham entered a ‘Call-off’ agreement from the 1 April 2023 to 31 March 2028 from the above-mentioned framework to appoint NRS as the Council’s supplier of Community Equipment. NRS also provide Assistive Technology and Minor Adaptations to H&F under a further call-off agreement from the same framework. NRS informed the consortium in July 2025 that it will be unable to continue to fulfil its contracts with effect from the 31st July 2025 owing to financial difficulties. Assistive technology is vital to ensure the safety of vulnerable residents. This direct award is essential to ensure emergency cover.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058349 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077165-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 10:41:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077165-2026 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048087-2025 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046882-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T11:41:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058349",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058349",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment - Assistive Technology",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Consortium Community Equipment Framework, managed by the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea and Westminster City Council, appointed Nottingham Rehab Services (NRS) to the framework in April 2023. 21 Local Authorities are part of the Consortium with the NHS responsible for between 60%-70% of the total contract spend. \nHammersmith and Fulham entered a ‘Call-off’ agreement from the 1 April 2023 to 31 March 2028 from the above-mentioned framework to appoint NRS as the Council’s supplier of Community Equipment. NRS also provide Assistive Technology and Minor Adaptations to H&F under a further call-off agreement from the same framework. \nNRS informed the consortium in July 2025 that it will be unable to continue to fulfil its contracts with effect from the 31st July 2025 owing to financial difficulties. \nAssistive technology is vital to ensure the safety of vulnerable residents. This direct award is essential to ensure emergency cover.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Councils current supplier, NRS informed the Council in July 2025 that it will be unable to continue to fulfil its contracts with effect from the 31st July 2025 owing to financial difficulties. The Company is now in liquidation.\nAssistive technology is vital to ensure the safety of vulnerable residents. This direct award is essential to ensure emergency cover. There has been no time to seek competitive tenders from the time we were informed of the business failure and the ceasation of service. The direct award will enable us to maintain essential services whilst we recommission the contract longer term.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 3QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 1358"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "careline@harrow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+442088613242"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Equipment - Assistive Technology",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648726
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended up to one year to allow for reprocurement activity to complete."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T11:41:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T11:41:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058349",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058349",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment - Assistive Technology",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Consortium Community Equipment Framework, managed by the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea and Westminster City Council, appointed Nottingham Rehab Services (NRS) to the framework in April 2023. 21 Local Authorities are part of the Consortium with the NHS responsible for between 60%-70% of the total contract spend. \nHammersmith and Fulham entered a ‘Call-off’ agreement from the 1 April 2023 to 31 March 2028 from the above-mentioned framework to appoint NRS as the Council’s supplier of Community Equipment. NRS also provide Assistive Technology and Minor Adaptations to H&F under a further call-off agreement from the same framework. \nNRS informed the consortium in July 2025 that it will be unable to continue to fulfil its contracts with effect from the 31st July 2025 owing to financial difficulties. \nAssistive technology is vital to ensure the safety of vulnerable residents. This direct award is essential to ensure emergency cover.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Councils current supplier, NRS informed the Council in July 2025 that it will be unable to continue to fulfil its contracts with effect from the 31st July 2025 owing to financial difficulties. The Company is now in liquidation.\nAssistive technology is vital to ensure the safety of vulnerable residents. This direct award is essential to ensure emergency cover. There has been no time to seek competitive tenders from the time we were informed of the business failure and the ceasation of service. The direct award will enable us to maintain essential services whilst we recommission the contract longer term.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 3QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 1358"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "careline@harrow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+442088613242"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Equipment - Assistive Technology",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648726
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended up to one year to allow for reprocurement activity to complete."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T11:41:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048087-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T14:54:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058349",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment - Assistive Technology",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648726
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended up to one year to allow for reprocurement activity to complete."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048087-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048087-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T14:54:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058349",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment - Assistive Technology",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Consortium Community Equipment Framework, managed by the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea and Westminster City Council, appointed Nottingham Rehab Services (NRS) to the framework in April 2023. 21 Local Authorities are part of the Consortium with the NHS responsible for between 60%-70% of the total contract spend. \nHammersmith and Fulham entered a ‘Call-off’ agreement from the 1 April 2023 to 31 March 2028 from the above-mentioned framework to appoint NRS as the Council’s supplier of Community Equipment. NRS also provide Assistive Technology and Minor Adaptations to H&F under a further call-off agreement from the same framework. \nNRS informed the consortium in July 2025 that it will be unable to continue to fulfil its contracts with effect from the 31st July 2025 owing to financial difficulties. \nAssistive technology is vital to ensure the safety of vulnerable residents. This direct award is essential to ensure emergency cover.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 3QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 1358"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "careline@harrow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+442088613242"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046882-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T12:38:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058349",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment - Assistive Technology",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648726
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended up to one year to allow for reprocurement activity to complete."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046882-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046882-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T12:38:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058349",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Community Equipment - Minor Adaptations and Assistive Technology",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Consortium Community Equipment Framework, managed by the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea and Westminster City Council, appointed Nottingham Rehab Services (NRS) to the framework in April 2023. 21 Local Authorities are part of the Consortium with the NHS responsible for between 60%-70% of the total contract spend. \nHammersmith and Fulham entered a ‘Call-off’ agreement from the 1 April 2023 to 31 March 2028 from the above-mentioned framework to appoint NRS as the Council’s supplier of Community Equipment. NRS also provide Assistive Technology and Minor Adaptations to H&F under a further call-off agreement from the same framework. \nNRS informed the consortium in July 2025 that it will be unable to continue to fulfil its contracts with effect from the 31st July 2025 owing to financial difficulties. \nAssistive technology is vital to ensure the safety of vulnerable residents. This direct award is essential to ensure emergency cover.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Councils current supplier, NRS informed the Council in July 2025 that it will be unable to continue to fulfil its contracts with effect from the 31st July 2025 owing to financial difficulties. The Company is now in liquidation.\nAssistive technology is vital to ensure the safety of vulnerable residents. This direct award is essential to ensure emergency cover. There has been no time to seek competitive tenders from the time we were informed of the business failure and the ceasation of service. The direct award will enable us to maintain essential services whilst we recommission the contract longer term.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 3QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 1358"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "careline@harrow.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 8861 3242"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}