Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "060188-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-26T14:23:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a34b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74413",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060188-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162175",
"name": "Community Health and Eyecare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162176",
"name": "Sandwich Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162177",
"name": "Kingsnorth Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162178",
"name": "Whitstable Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162179",
"name": "Memorial Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39610",
"name": "HealthHarmonie Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a34b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract may be extended for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of a Community ENT service.<br/><br/>This contract has been awarded under Direct Award B.<br/><br/>The contract has been awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependant on the activity delivered. <br/><br/>Contract Period: 1st September 2025 - 31st August 2028 with an option to extend for a further 12 months.<br/><br/>This is an existing service.<br/><br/>These are existing suppliers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider/Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community ENT Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a Community ENT Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provide Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74413",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Clark",
"email": "william.clark7@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162175",
"name": "Community Health and Eyecare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Community Health and Eyecare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162176",
"name": "Sandwich Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Sandwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sandwich Medical Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162177",
"name": "Kingsnorth Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Ashford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingsnorth Medical Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162178",
"name": "Whitstable Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Whitstable",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whitstable Medical Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162179",
"name": "Memorial Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Memorial Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39610",
"name": "HealthHarmonie Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HealthHarmonie Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060188-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060188-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060188-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060188-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060188-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-5",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060188-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-6",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060188-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provide Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>Contract decision makers: Kent & Medway ICB Executive Team<br/>Conflicts of Interest identified: please refer to Register of Interests",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Sept 2025 · 060188-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "060188-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-26T14:23:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a34b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74413",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060188-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162175",
"name": "Community Health and Eyecare Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162176",
"name": "Sandwich Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162177",
"name": "Kingsnorth Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162178",
"name": "Whitstable Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162179",
"name": "Memorial Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39610",
"name": "HealthHarmonie Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a34b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract may be extended for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of a Community ENT service.<br/><br/>This contract has been awarded under Direct Award B.<br/><br/>The contract has been awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependant on the activity delivered. <br/><br/>Contract Period: 1st September 2025 - 31st August 2028 with an option to extend for a further 12 months.<br/><br/>This is an existing service.<br/><br/>These are existing suppliers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider/Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community ENT Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a Community ENT Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provide Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74413",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Clark",
"email": "william.clark7@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162175",
"name": "Community Health and Eyecare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Community Health and Eyecare Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162176",
"name": "Sandwich Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Sandwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sandwich Medical Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162177",
"name": "Kingsnorth Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Ashford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kingsnorth Medical Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162178",
"name": "Whitstable Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Whitstable",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whitstable Medical Practice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162179",
"name": "Memorial Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Sittingbourne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Memorial Medical Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39610",
"name": "HealthHarmonie Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HealthHarmonie Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060188-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060188-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060188-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060188-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060188-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-5",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060188-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "060188-2025-6",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060188-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provide Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>Contract decision makers: Kent & Medway ICB Executive Team<br/>Conflicts of Interest identified: please refer to Register of Interests",
"initiationType": "tender"
}