Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "063676-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:15:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1020",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN797749",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension of 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is initiating a procurement process for a Community Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery service for adults. This procurement is being conducted under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process, with the new contract scheduled to commence on 1st April 2027.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Key Selection Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Drug and Alcohol Treatment & Recovery Service (Adults)",
"value": {
"amount": 17000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-08-04T12:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Tenders must be submitted through the ProContract London Tenders Portal. The Corporate Procurement Team at RBK will be managing the opening procedure."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is initiating a procurement process for a Community Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery service for adults. This procurement is being conducted under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process, with the new contract scheduled to commence on 1st April 2027.\nKey details include:\nThe project is identified by reference DN797749 and titled \"Community Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery Service (Adults). The procurement follows Regulation 11 of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The contract term is set for five years, with an option to extend for an additional two years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "CQC registration is a requirement."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=11fddac1-f579-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1020",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=11fddac1-f579-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"name": "Reena Fehnert",
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184360",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames Kingston",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kingston.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames Kingston"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract notice; the award of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award, except where adopted by the PSR.\nBids must be submitted electronically via the ProContract London Tenders Portal https://www.londontenders.org/.\nAppendices D through J and Appendices 1 through 6 must be completed in accordance with the guidelines provided in each document and the instructions set out in Appendix A. The key selection criteria are weighted as follows: 70% Quality, 10% Social Value, and 20% Price. All bidders will have to pass the Basic selection criteria and conditions of the participation stage to advance to the key selection criteria evaluation stage.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Jul 2026 · 063676-2026 · tender
{
"id": "063676-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:15:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1020",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN797749",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 17000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension of 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is initiating a procurement process for a Community Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery service for adults. This procurement is being conducted under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process, with the new contract scheduled to commence on 1st April 2027.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Key Selection Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Drug and Alcohol Treatment & Recovery Service (Adults)",
"value": {
"amount": 17000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-08-04T12:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Tenders must be submitted through the ProContract London Tenders Portal. The Corporate Procurement Team at RBK will be managing the opening procedure."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is initiating a procurement process for a Community Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery service for adults. This procurement is being conducted under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process, with the new contract scheduled to commence on 1st April 2027.\nKey details include:\nThe project is identified by reference DN797749 and titled \"Community Drug and Alcohol Treatment and Recovery Service (Adults). The procurement follows Regulation 11 of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The contract term is set for five years, with an option to extend for an additional two years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "CQC registration is a requirement."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=11fddac1-f579-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1020",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=11fddac1-f579-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"name": "Reena Fehnert",
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184360",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames Kingston",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kingston.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames Kingston"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract notice; the award of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award, except where adopted by the PSR.\nBids must be submitted electronically via the ProContract London Tenders Portal https://www.londontenders.org/.\nAppendices D through J and Appendices 1 through 6 must be completed in accordance with the guidelines provided in each document and the instructions set out in Appendix A. The key selection criteria are weighted as follows: 70% Quality, 10% Social Value, and 20% Price. All bidders will have to pass the Basic selection criteria and conditions of the participation stage to advance to the key selection criteria evaluation stage.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Nov 2025 · 076631-2025 · planning
{
"id": "076631-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T16:38:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adults Substance Misuse Treatment & Recovery Service",
"value": {
"amount": 17000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20400000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is seeking to carry out a preliminary market engagement exercise in relation to the provision of community drug and alcohol treatment and recovery service for adults. \nAll answers provided will assist the Council in shaping and scoping requirements and will provide insight into the most suitable procurement route. Any information provided will be strictly confidential and non-binding.\nThe Council wishes to provide fixed points of contact for this market engagement exercise and interested parties are requested not to contact any other individual or team at the Council or any of its other advisors. Any enquiries and responses should be sent via the messaging function within the London Tenders Portal.\nThe Council is committed to ensuring fairness, openness and transparency, and to follow UK procurement regulations. This market engagement exercise does not constitute any commitment by the Council or any of its stakeholders to undertake any public procurement exercise in the future.\nInterested parties will not be prejudiced by any response or failure to respond to the market engagement exercise and an expression of interest in response to the PIN or the completion of the questionnaire does not guarantee any invitation to participate in informal discussions with the Council or any future public procurement process that the Council may conduct.\nThis market engagement activity does not constitute a call for competition to procure any services, supplies or works for the Council and the Council is not bound to accept any proposals offered. The Council is not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party participating in the scoping exercise. \nThis procurement exercise is conducted in accordance with the Provider Selection Regime (PSR), as established under the Health and Care Act 2022. Consequently, this process is formally exempt from the application of the provisions under the Procurement Act 2023.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "076631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T16:38:28Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is seeking to carry out a preliminary market engagement exercise in relation to the provision of community drug and alcohol treatment and recovery service for adults. The preliminary market engagement exercise will include a Soft Market Questionnaire and an online meeting, your organisation can participate in either or both. \nThe first stage of the exercise is a questionnaire which is available on the London Tenders Portal, please follow the link from this advert. A Memorandum of Information that sets out some useful background information on the current services and our current thoughts on potential future service requirements is also available.\nAn online information session, following the publication of the market engagement exercise questionnaire, is scheduled for 9th December 2025. This session offers the market an opportunity to hear from the commissioners and seek any necessary clarification before completing the questionnaire. \nA maximum of two individuals per organisation are invited to attend the online session.\nTo register, please send the names and job titles of those attending through the pro-contract portal.\nThe deadline for registration is midday on Monday 8th December 2025. Following registration, an invitation containing a link to the online session will be sent out.\nSuppliers are asked to complete and return the questionnaire via the London Tenders Portal no later than 12 noon Tuesday 16th December 2025. \nFrom those organisations who respond to the Questionnaire, the Council reserves the right to invite selected respondents to participate in a virtual, question and answer session.The primary purpose of this session will be to allow the Council to ask further questions regarding the submitted responses in order to gain a deeper understanding of key elements and nuances within those responses. These sessions will be scheduled week commencing 12th January 2026 and will last no more than half an hour and will be conducted virtually to ensure convenience and accessibility for all invited participants.\nPlease note:\nWhere possible please answer all the PME questions in full and our guide in relation to word limit would be no more than 500 words. Do not provide any company brochures or promotional materials as these will not be considered in the Soft Market Testing exercise.\nThis advert relates to a preliminary market engagement exercise only and is NOT a call for competition. Any contracts for services or supplies relating to this exercise may be subject to separate procurement processes in accordance with the Provider Selection Regime. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}